Sports in Kansas: 2018 Football Offensive Stat Leaders

Tank Young had another big night in Aquinas win on Friday night. (Susan Goodwyn)
By: Sports in Kansas - Chet Kuplen
Oct 16, 2018

Share This Story:

Statewide Individual Offensive Stat Leaders (WEEK SEVEN STATS)

Send season totals only by email Monday by 9 pm (Submit stats of those who will only make leaders and season totals) to Chet Kuplen at the following email address: sportsinkansas@gmail.com, if you don't have your stats online somewhere or don't send them to us, then we wont have them. If you sent them to us by email and we still dont have them up text stats to Chet Kuplen at 620-719-0283 as this is a large project to handle. Thanks for your cooperation! 

ATTENTION PARENTS/PLAYERS/COACHES: IF YOU MADE ANY OF THESE LISTS AFTER WEEK EIGHT OF THE SEASON YOU ARE ELIGIBLE TO RECEIVE A SPORTS IN KANSAS LEADER PATCH. WE ARE THE ONLY PLACE WITH OUR LOGO. To order, email: sportsinkansas@gmail.com 

PASSING YARDS

Name School Passing Yds Games
Garrett Burden Medicine Lodge (8M) 1778 7
Hooper Schroeder Sedgwick (1A) 1712 7
Graham Mertz BV North (6A) 1701 5
Bo Gooch Belle Plaine (2A) 1692 7
Walker Kinney Blue Valley (6A) 1675 7
Quinn Buessing Axtell (8M-II) 1650 7
Koy Brack Great Bend (5A) 1480 7
Nate Adler Trinity Academy (3A) 1479 7
Reagan Jones Wichita NW (5A) 1376 7
Easton Dean Labette Co. (4A) 1364 6
Caleb Grill Maize (5A) 1353 7
J. Hanschu Hillsboro (2A) 1309 7
Parker Schrater Valley Center (5A) 1301 7
Dalen Kistner Hartford (8M) 1291 6
Jordan Preston Mill Valley (5A) 1290 7
Caleb Lamert Central Christian (8M) 1272 7
Jack Caudle Maur Hill (2A) 1264 7
Mason Griffin Silver Lake (2A) 1249 7
Palmer Hutchison Hays (5A) 1248 7
Gage Friess Parsons (3A) 1236 7
Tab Creekmore Mulvane (4A) 1220 7
Kyler Hoppes  McPherson (4A) 1195 6
Nate Burdette Maranatha (8M) 1195 7
Dylan Mussett Basehor Linwood (4A) 1193 7
Kody Mead Macksville (8M) 1190 7
Cade Burden Eureka (2A) 1147 7
Zac Krause Olathe West (5A) 1143 7
Dalton Schmelze Nemaha Central (2A) 1138 7
Cade Ross Jeff West (3A) 1122 6
Kyler Semrad Goddard (4A) 1106 7
Kade Melvin Norton (2A) 1105 7
Colin Shields Maize South (5A) 1105 7
Jake Burke Chapparal (2A) 1102 7
Brandon Schroedl Marysville (3A) 1090 7
Eli Fahnestock Andover (5A) 1079 6
Andy Maddox SM East (6A) 1074 6
Jace Mackley Weskan (6M) 1045 4
Landon Everett Canton Galva (8M) 1043 7
Jack Moellers St. James (5A) 1029 6
Zach Vance Wellsville (3A) 1022 6
Zach Bush SM North (6A) 1018 7
Noah Villareal Bonner Springs (4A) 1017 7
Trenton Plinksy Osage City (2A) 1004 7
Jordan Finnesy Plainville (1A) 994 7
Sam Pedrotti Miege (4A) 985 6
Greg Riddle BV West (6A) 981 6
Kipp Jasper Troy (1A) 966 7
Ty Roark Pittsburg (4A) 964 5
Michael Ledbetter Wellington (4A) 956 7
Tab Creekmore Mulvane (4A) 947 6
Garrett Carver  Rossville (2A) 942 7
Tyce Carlson Rose Hill (4A) 935 6
Karter Dugan NE-Arma (2A) 934 7
Ty Bowman Chanute (4A) 932 7
Jaxson Gebhart SE Saline (2A) 927 7
Karter Dugan NE-Arma (2A) 917 6
Garrett Harmison Riley Co. (2A) 911 7
Dakota Beers Central Hts (2A) 903 7

RUSHING YARDS

Name School Rushing Yds Games
Kade Scott Pawnee Hts (6M) 1586 6
Jeremy Pfaff Minneola (8M) 1520 7
Tank Young Aquinas (5A) 1459 7
Zachary Dressler Douglass (2A) 1403 7
Taylon Peters Salina Central (5A) 1388 7
Brogan Myers Cedar Vale/Dext (8M) 1323 7
Lane Whisennand Elkhart (2A) 1313 7
Daymon Sanchez Olathe North (6A) 1284 7
Wyatt Pedigo Hoisington (2A) 1279 6
Travis Theis Pratt (3A) 1260 7
K'Vonte Baker Wichita Heights (5A) 1241 6
Joe Williams Wichita North 1193 7
Dylan Spresser Golden Plains (6M) 1172 6
Scott Grider Halstead (3A) 1149 7
Colton McCarthy Cheylin (6M) 1115 5
Dalton Kellum Perry Lecompton (3A) 1100 7
Matt Ramey Inman (1A) 1096 7
Dalton Harvey Chapman (3A) 1054 7
Jace Wilson Oswego (8M) 1044 7
Landon Everett Canton Galva (8M) 1043 7
Dawson Leimkuhler So. Coffey Co. (8M) 1036 7
Breece Hall Wichita NW (5A) 1030 7
Tate Seabolt Cimarron (2A) 1028 7
Trint Rogers Chase County (8M) 1020 7
Jordan Raby St. Francis (8M) 1019 7
Austin Moore Louisburg (4A) 1009 7
Daniel Weatherly Rolla (8M) 1007 6
Tanner Cash Clearwater (3A) 1006 7
Josh Fiedler Udall (8M) 1005 7
Cole Diffenbaugh Mulvane (4A) 995 7
Eli Salmans Hodgeman Co. (8M) 985 7
Efren Mercado SW Heights (2A) 960 7
Conner Born Hill City (8M) 955 7
Zane Colson Rock Hills (8M) 954 6
Conor Haviland Humboldt (2A) 953 7
Cael Budke Chase County (8M) 948 7
Austin Snyder Moscow (6M) 922 6
Tim Lambert Smoky Valley (3A) 913 7
Seth Greenwood Burlingame (8M) 912 7
Korbin Riedel Tonganoxie (4A) 898 7
Jace Kinnamon McPherson (4A) 894 6
Darrien Holloway Osborne (8M) 894 7
Drew Biggs Lincoln (8M) 888 7
Parker Roth Hesston (3A) 883 6
Cole Diffenbaugh Mulvane (4A) 868 6
Will Herren Santa Fe Trail (3A) 868 7
Mason Edwards Maize South (5A) 856 7
Owen Blandamer Fredonia (2A) 853 7
Wylie Weems Hoxie (8M) 852 7
Cole Coggins  Valley Heights (1A) 847 5
Christian Stoner Silver Lake (2A) 846 6
Cohle Phillips Mission Valley (1A) 836 7
Mikey Waggoner Riley County (2A) 833 7
Dallas Schneider Trego (8M) 826 7
Joshua Sanders Wichita Heights (5A) 811 7
Garrett Carver Rossville (2A) 796 7
Tayte Halderman Sedan (8M) 793 7
Bryce Krone Bonner Springs (4A) 787 6
Logan Krause Solomon (8M) 780 7
Drew Biggs Lincoln (8M) 777 6
Darnell Holloway Osborne (8M) 770 7
Jahawn Bird Leavenworth (5A) 769 5
Konner McQuillan Lansing (5A) 762 7
Ty Cooper Wamego (3A) 761 6
Arland Bruce Olathe North (6A) 758 7
Logan Krause Solomon (8M) 757 6
G. Dalinghaus Frankfort (8M) 740 6
Skylur Merritt Wakefield (8M) 740 7
J. Roberts SM South (6A) 739 7
Logan Allen Anderson Co. (3A) 736 6
Brayden Perez  SJ/Tipton (8M) 720 7
Kane Johnson Pike Valley (8M) 720 7
Anton Foust Otis Bison (8M) 713 7
Cooper Williams Jackson Heights (1A) 710 5
Taybor Vetter Wamego (3A) 710 6
Kail Dubbert SJ/Tipton (8M) 710 7
Ja'iel Johnson Dodge City (6A) 701 7

RECEIVING YARDS 

Name School Receiving Yds Games
Dakota Bayliff Medicine Lodge (8M) 1035 7
Cameron Burt BV North (6A) 1012 7
Brock West Maranatha (8M) 940 7
Hunter Koch Axtell (8M) 875 7
Alex Schremmer Great Bend (5A) 843 7
Gabe Hoover McPherson (4A) 706 6
Karson Waters Macksville (8M) 702 7
Keenan Garber Free State (6A) 654 7
Cody Thomas Hartford (8M) 634 5
Matt Baumgartner Nemaha Central (2A) 630 7
Eli Wiseman Belle Plaine (2A) 620 7
Ty Garrett Salina South (5A) 618 7
Tate Vowels Maur Hill (2A) 615 7
A.J. Shields Olathe South (6A) 607 6
Zach Hare Eureka (2A) 603 7
Billy Conaway Jr. SM North (6A) 601 7
Nathan Boswell NE Arma (2A) 572 6
David Brown BV West (6A) 566 6
Drew Ellis Mulvane (4A) 564 7
DeAndre Washington Wellington (4A) 562 7
D. Ratzlaff Hillsboro (2A) 542 7
David Cramer Dighton (8M) 533 7
Jacob Backus Marysville (3A) 531 7
Kale Schroeder Sedgwick (1A) 530 7
Mark Hedstrom Trinity (3A) 530 7
Billy Bartlett Blue Valley SW (5A) 498 7
Larry Wilson Valley Center (5A) 490 7
Spencer Bowman Hodgeman Co. (8M) 490 7
Ellis Slack Oakley (1A) 489 7
Dylan White Pittsburg (4A) 481 7
Josh Bowman Medicine Lodge (8M) 474 7
Nathan Smith Labette Co. (4A) 472 6
Patch Loadholtz Parsons (3A) 470 7
W. Sennett Hays (5A) 469 7
Matt Cubit  Cenral Heights (2A) 468 7
Logan Talley Mill Valley (5A) 460 7
Tristan Warren Belle Plaine (2A) 459 7
Seth Unruh Jefferson West (3A) 456 6
Cameron Green  Blue Valley (6A) 455 7
Kale Irwin Labette Co. (4A) 453 6
Brett Winsor Pratt (3A) 453 7
Layton Sears Sedan (8M) 453 7
Malahkhi Kennon Piper (4A) 452 6
Jacob Schmitz Kapaun (5A) 451 7
Mason Lacey Sedgwick (1A) 447 7
Kolgan Ohl Southern Co. Co. (8M) 446 7
Tyler Kahmann Campus (6A) 435 7
Philippe Wesley Miege (4A) 432 6
Jack Krueger Wakfield (8M) 426 7
DeAndre Washington Wellington (4A) 422 4
Bransen Schulte Macksville (8M) 419 6
Bransen Schulte Ellsworth (2A) 419 6
Quinton Pfaff Chaparral (2A) 417 6
Rhylan Tedder Kiowa Co. (8M) 417 7
Kyun Jackson Sumner (5A) 414 6
Reid Jasper Troy (1A) 412 7
C. Potucek Hillsboro (2A) 412 7
Kyler Fritschen Russell (3A) 411 7
Trevin Lewis Burlingame (8M) 409 7
Nolan Veenis Maize South (5A) 402 6