Track in Kansas: 2018 Girls 1A All-State Track & Field

Golden Plains captured a relay title on Saturday in Wichita. (photo: Sean Boston)
By: Sports in Kansas - Chet Kuplen
May 26, 2018

Share This Story:

Top Eight (everyone listed below) are eligible for 1A Track in Kansas All-State Track and Field Patch

(ONLY PLACE w/ our logo - GREAT KEEPSAKE FOR LETTER JACKET OR TO FRAME)

To order patch (you only need one patch total no matter how many events), email Chet Kuplen at sportsinkansas@gmail.com and we will send you an all-state form ASAP, if you didnt make all-state and want a state qualifier patch we also have those. We also have 2017 All-State Patches if you placed in top 8 last year.

2018 1A TRACK IN KANSAS GIRLS ALL-STATE TEAM

Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 1A

1 Conway, Afftin 11 Osborne 12.41 2.5

2 Poe, Tori 10 Norwich 12.50 2.5

 3 Miller, Rachel 12 Lakeside 12.76 2.5

4 Kramer, Morgan 10 Centralia 12.82 2.5

5 Griffith, Bailey 10 Moran-Marmaton 12.86 2.5

6 Cunningham, Tanna 9 Lakeside 12.91 2.5

 7 Howie, Alex 12 Satanta 12.92 2.5

 8 Herold, Delaney 11 Sylvan-Lucas 13.13

200 Meter Dash Class 1A

1 Poe, Tori 10 Norwich 26.26 -2.3

2 Baird, Paige 11 Almena-No Vly 26.50 -2.3

3 Conway, Afftin 11 Osborne 26.75 -2.3

4 Miller, Rachel 12 Lakeside 26.78 -2.3

5 Miller, KayCee 11 Golden Plains 27.07 -2.3

6 Jackson, Sicely 9 Satanta 27.18 -2.3

7 Herold, Delaney 11 Sylvan-Lucas 27.21 -2.3

8 Salmans, Emily 12 South Gray 27.45 -2.3

Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 1A

1 Baird, Paige 11 Almena-No Vly 58.41

2 Salmans, Emily 12 South Gray 58.59

3 Eidman, Maya 11 Chase County 59.91

4 Jackson, Sicely 9 Satanta 1:00.37

5 Stoll, Ashley 9 Golden Plains 1:00.41

6 Ohlde, Shelby 12 Linn 1:01.39

7 Foster, Megan 10 Waverly 1:01.48

8 Poe, Tori 10 Norwich 1:02.09

Girls 800 Meter Run Class 1A

1 Wiese, Jaylyn 9 Tipton Catholic 2:27.70)

2 Zarbynicky, Claire 12 Hanover 2:28.34

3 Tarn, Sarah 10 South Gray 2:30.60

4 Ibarra, Josie 10 Hutch-C. Christ. 2:30.95

5 Ward, Tylyn 11 Caldwell 2:31.83

6 Ricke, Kylee 12 Cunningham 2:32.71

7 Simon, Kaylee 12 Ingalls 2:34.35

8 Stoll, Brooke 9 Golden Plains 2:34.78

Girls 1600 Meter Run Class 1A

1 Zarbynicky, Claire 12 Hanover 5:36

 2 Hutson, Kathryn 12 Rand-Blue Valley 5:41.27

 3 Granados, Lia 10 Fowler 5:42.34

4 Kuckelman, Olivia 10 Axtell 5:42.61

5 Simon, Kaylee 12 Ingalls 5:49

 6 May, Caitlyn 12 Rock Hills 5:49.47

7 Carlson, Regan 12 Pawnee Hts 5:52.37

8 Binning, Porsha 9 Rawlins Co 5:55.88

Girls 3200 Meter Run Class 1A

1 Princ, Autumn 10 Sylvan-Lucas 12:08.05

2 Kuckelman, Olivia 10 Axtell 12:21.10

3 Granados, Lia 10 Fowler 12:41.49

4 Selzer, Robyn 12 Wallace County 12:42.41

5 Berggren, Abigail 12 Greeley County 12:53.32

6 Carlson, Regan 12 Pawnee Hts 12:59.25

7 Barten, Jessyka 11 Hope 13:03.15

8 Smith, Jordyn 9 Axtell 13:28.16

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 1A

1 Miller, Rachel 12 Lakeside 14.83 1.1

 2 Conway, Afftin 11 Osborne 15.16 1.1

3 Baird, Paige 11 Almena-No Vly 15.58 1.1

4 Cunningham, Tanna 9 Lakeside 16.04 1.1

5 Hart, Alexandra 10 Rolla 16.32 1.1

6 Casey, Summer 12 Hutch-C. Christ. 16.50 1.1

7 Hokanson, Patricia 11 Bucklin 16.61 1.1

8 Williams, Faith 12 Fairfield 16.67 1.1

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 1A

1 Conway, Afftin 11 Osborne 44.86

2 Baird, Paige 11 Almena-No Vly 45.35

3 Ast, Regan 9 Ingalls 46.95

4 Hokanson, Patricia 11 Bucklin 47.70

5 Cunningham, Tanna 9 Lakeside 47.84

6 Jones, Tamra 11 Centralia 49.76

7 Kats, Ryann 12 Logan 49.94

8 Strickler, Camryn 11 Colony-Crest 50.05

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 1A

1 Downs-Lakeside 50.86 1) Pearce, Janica 11 2) Cunningham, Tanna 9 3) Baetz, Courtney 9 4) Miller, Rachel 12

2 Hanover 51.14 1) Jueneman, MaKenna 10 2) Lohse, Tianna 10 3) Zabokrtsky, Taeghan 10 4) Doebele, Macy 11

3 Centralia 51.47 1) Becker, Kennedy 10 2) Jones, Tamra 11 3) Glatzcak, Katie 12 4) Kramer, Morgan 10

4 Rexford-Golden Plains 51.78 1) Stoll, Brooke 9 2) Lugo, Mabel 10 3) Stoll, Ashley 9 4) Miller, KayCee 11

5 Hutch-C. Christ. 52.90 1) Bartlett, Kylee 10 2) Casey, Summer 12 3) Hagen, Jennifer 10 4) Ibarra, Josie 10

6 Rawlins County 53.30 1) Mosley, Libby 10 2) Beckman, Kristen 10 3) Singhateh, Angela 11 4) Lankas, Brea 10

7 Satanta 53.34 1) Abernathy, Trista D. 9 2) Howie, Alex 12 3) King, Addison 9 4) Jackson, Sicely 9

8 Coldwater-So Cntrl 53.55 1) Harris, Kassadee 12 2) Snyder, Tyra 11 3) Jellison, Jordyn 11 4) Rutherford, Bri 11

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 1A

1 Rexford-Golden Plains 4:10.09 1) Stoll, Brooke 9 2) Miller, KayCee 11 3) Stoll, Ashley 9 4) Lugo, Mabel 10

2 Centralia 4:15.51 1) Kramer, Morgan 10 2) Becker, Kennedy 10 3) Koch, Maegan 11 4) Jones, Tamra 11

3 Hanover 4:16.01 1) Lohse, Tianna 10 2) Zarbynicky, Claire 12 3) Klipp, Taylor 12 4) Doebele, Macy 11

4 Thunder Ridge 4:17.10 1) Stauffer, Mariah 11 2) Pettijohn, Layne 11 3) Kirchhoff, Brennan 10 4) Boden,

5 Axtell 4:17.53 1) Schmelzle, Kori 10 2) Porting, BreeAna 10 3) Feldkamp, Kinsey 10 4) Smith, Chelsea 12

6 South Gray 4:18.72 1) Jantz, Emma 10 2) Wiebe, Christy 10 3) Tarn, Megan 9 4) Salmans, Emily 12)

7 Coldwater-So Cntrl 4:19.50 1) Harris, Kassadee 12 2) Snyder, Tyra 11 3) Rutherford, Bri 11 4) Jellison,

8 Chase County 4:21.56 1) Hinkson, Landry 10 2) Scoville, Belinda 11 3) Higgs, Makenzie 10 4) Eidman, Maya 11

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class 1A

1 Hanover 10:16.52 1) Lohse, Tianna 10 2) Klipp, Taylor 12 3) Jueneman, MaKenna 10 4) Zarbynicky, Claire

2 South Gray 10:25.44 1) Tarn, Sarah 10 2) Jantz, Emma 10 3) Thiessen, Elizabeth 9 4) Wiebe, Christy 10

3 Axtell 10:29.05 1) Smith, Chelsea 12 2) Feldkamp, Kinsey 10 3) Smith, Jordyn 9 4) Kuckelman, Olivia 10

4 Tipton Catholic 10:29.57 1) Brummer, Erica 10 2) Ellenz, Tara 10 3) Towner, Anna 9 4) Wiese, Jaylyn 9

5 Chase County 10:30.91 1) Scoville, Belinda 11 2) Hinkson, Landry 10 3) Lauer, Kelsey 11 4) Eidman, Maya

6 Thunder Ridge 10:36.83 1) Davis, Madelyn 9 2) Pettijohn, Layne 11 3) Panter, Caley 10 4) Boden, Jaden 10

7 Coldwater-So Cntrl 10:37.69 1) Turley, Britney 11 2) Snyder, Tyra 11 3) Alexander, Rylee 12 4) Harris, Kassadee

8 Ingalls 10:38.31 1) Minet, Hailey 10 2) Cure, Ashlyn 11 3) Beach, Britlyn 10 4) Simon, Kaylee 12  

Girls High Jump Class 1A

1 Ohlde, Shelby 12 Linn 5-06.00

2 Hart, Alexandra 10 Rolla J5-06.00

3 Rodriguez, Sheridan 12 Deerfield 5-04.00

4 Stauffer, Mariah 11 Thunder Ridge 5-02.00

5 Deters, Mariah 12 Axtell 5-00.00

6 Stock, Amanda 11 Troy J5-00.00

7 Jellison, Jordyn 11 Coldwater-So Cen J5-00.00

8 Havlas, Peyton 12 Quinter J5-00.00

Girls Pole Vault Class 1A

1 Schmitz, Breanna 11 Centralia 11-00.00

2 Casey, Summer 12 Hutch-C. Christ. 10-00.00

3 Lowry, Chaylee 12 Almena-No Vly 9-06.00

4 Birney, Mackenzie 10 Bucklin 9-00.00

4 Dubbert, Lauryn 9 Beloit-St. Johns 9-00.00

4 McGuire, Alayna 9 Cunningham 9-00.00

7 Kats, Ryann 12 Logan J9-00.00

7 Armstrong, Maggie 9 Frankfort J9-00.00

Girls Long Jump Class 1A

1 Miller, KayCee 11 Golden Plains 17-00.00 0.2

2 Masters, Morgan 10 Troy 16-09.00 2.8

3 Doebele, Macy 11 Hanover 16-08.25 2.1

4 Schwertfeger, Ellie 12 Fairfield 16-06.50 1.6

5 Kennedy, Kylee 12 St. Paul J16-06.50 0.7

6 Becker, Kennedy 10 Centralia 16-06.00 2.2

7 Griffith, Bailey 10 Moran-Marmaton 16-01.75 1.2

8 Foster, Megan 10 Waverly 16-01.00 2.4

Girls Triple Jump Class 1A

1 Doebele, Macy 11 Hanover 35-09.00 -1.9

2 Gruenbacher, Evie 11 Quinter 34-10.25 -1.0

3 Deters, Mariah 12 Axtell 34-09.50 -0.8

4 Griffith, Bailey 10 Moran-Marmaton 34-05.00 -1.3

5 Hart, Alexandra 10 Rolla 34-04.25 -0.4

6 Foster, Megan 10 Waverly 34-04.00 -1.1

7 Zabokrtsky, Taeghan 10 Hanover 33-11.75 -0.7

8 Hornback, Kaitlyn 11 Minneola 33-08.75 -1.6

Girls Shot Put Class

1 Batchman, Logan 12 Sylvan-Lucas 40-04.75

2 Bartlett, Krysten 10 Hutch-C. Christ. 39-07.00

3 Lee, Jada 9 White City 36-02.50

4 Brockmeier, Holly 10 Hope 36-01.50

5 Lueger, Madison 11 Centralia 35-07.25

6 Cherico, Griffin 10 Deerfield 35-00.50

7 Beckman, Kristen 10 Rawlins Co 34-07.00

8 Wood, Shayla 12 Wheatland 33-11.75

Girls Discus Throw Class 1A

1 Simoneau, Samantha 12 Burrton 122-06

2 Callihan, Maycee 11 Clifton-Clyde 122-02

3 Batchman, Logan 12 Sylvan-Lucas 118-04

4 Bartlett, Krysten 10 Hutch-C. Christ. 117-10

5 Lee, Jada 9 White City 116-09

6 Hennick, Haylee 10 Wallace County 114-08

7 Stramel, Taryn 12 Triplains 112-00

8 Callihan, Mallory 9 Clifton-Clyde 103-05

Girls Javelin Throw Class 1A

1 Lueger, Madison 11 Centralia 144-02R

2 Torres, Shade 11 South Gray 133-07

3 Brown, Rhyann 10 Osborne 131-08

4 Lohse, Tianna 10 Hanover 124-09

5 Dubbert, Lauryn 9 Beloit-St. Johns 124-05

6 Dannels, Calli 12 Hamilton 123-01

7 Crist, Kylie 12 Quinter 118-09

8 Brockmeier, Holly 10 Hope 118-06