v Sports in KS: 2018 Final Girls Basketball Stat Leaders - Sports in Kansas

Sports in KS: 2018 Final Girls Basketball Stat Leaders

Emily Ryan of Central Plains earned all classes POY. (Photo: Everett Royer)
By: Sports in Kansas - Chet Kuplen
Mar 29, 2018

Share This Story:

ATTENTION ATHLETES/PARENTS: If you're on this leaderboard you're eligible to recieve a statewide Sports in Kansas leaders patch (Points, Rebounds, Assists, Steals, Blocks), we are the only place with our logo. To order please send an email to sportsinkansas@gmail.com so we can send you an order form ASAP. If you should be on this list please contact Chet Kuplen at sportsinkansas@gmail.com to submit official stats. 

SCORING LEADERS - POINTS PER GAME (15 GAMES MINIMUM)

Order Scoring Leaders patch sportsinkansas@gmail.com 

 

Name School Class PPG
Emily Ryan Central Plains 2A 34.5
Tristan Gegg Labette Co. 4A-I 26.9
Sydnee Crain Girard 4A-II 24.6
Taylor Robertson McPherson 4A-I 23.9
Aubrey Dewey Plainville 2A 22.3
Paige Baird Northern Valley 1A-II 22.3
Kirsten Young Burlington 4A-II 21.5
Addyson Emmons Blustem  2A 21.3
Nena Taylor Parsons 4A-II 21.1
Bri Rutherford South Central 1A-I 20.6
Brooke Lansford BV West 6A 20.4
Maddie Witse  Otis-Bison 1A-II 20
Carly Bachelor Washburn Rural 6A 19.8
Brea Buoy Caney Valley 3A 19.5
Sydney Wilson Olathe East 6A 19.4
Macy Doebele Hanover 1A-I 19.4
Lauren Campuzano Rural Vista 1A-I 19.4
Elisa Backes Salina Central 5A 19.4
Delaney Barnes Baxter Springs 4A-II 19.1
Faith Martin Mission Valley 2A 18.7
Cydney Bergmann Concordia 4A-II 18.5
Chesney Downing Atchison 4A-II 18.3
Morgan Bolen Hartford 1A-II 18.2
Kayla Smith Valley Heights 2A 17.9
Shay Tanking Holton 4A-II 17.8
Eden Heibert Goessel 2A 17.7
Abby Ogle Baldwin 4A-II 17.4
Shanti Henry Andover 5A 17.2
Dariauna Carter Highland Park 5A 17
Madison Cook Fort Scott 4A-I 17
Mariah Murdie Jefferson West 4A-II 16.8
Ryann Stearns Andover Central 4A-I 16.8
Josie Weishaar Jeff County North 2A 16.6
Ehlaina Hartman Spearville 2A 16.2
Justi Sims Sedan  2A  16.1
Ashlyn Cure Ingalls 1A-II 16.1
Tricia Hokanson Bucklin 1A-II 15.7
Lauren Johnson Maize South 5A 15.3
Mckenzie Shupe DeSoto 5A 15.3
KayCee Miller Golden Plains 1A-II 15.2
Haley Crupper Lebo 1A-I 15.2
Alexis Snodgrass Wichita Northwest 6A 15.2
Lydia Ostenson Shawnee Heights 5A 15.1
Rachel Keitz Cheylin 1A-II 15
Skylar Washington Gardner Edgerton 6A 15

REBOUND LEADERS - REBOUNDS PER GAME (15 GAMES MINIMUM)

Order Statewide Rebounding Leaders patch sportsinkansas@gmail.com 

Name School Class RPG
Samanha Vermetten Valley Heights 2A 12.2
Kennedy Brown Derby 6A 12
Mariah Murdie Jefferson West 4A-II 12
Carly Bachelor Washburn Rural 6A 11.6
JaeMaya Lyons Highland Park 5A 11.5
Ellie Eilert St. Johns/Tipton 1A-II 11.5
Katie Wagner Maize South 5A 11.4
Faith Martin Mission Valley 2A 11.2
Delaney Barnes Baxter Springs 4A-II 11.2
Ellie Schwertfeger Fairfield 1A-II 11.1
Isabelle Reynolds Andover 5A 11.1
Madison Cook Fort Scott 4A-I 11
Kara Eilert St. Johns/Tipton 1A-II 10.9
Peyton Ostmeyer Natoma 1A-II 10.8
Janell Douvier Wichita Ind. 3A 10.8
Rachel Miller Lakeside 1A-I 10.6
Nena Taylor Parsons 4A-II 10.5
Peyton Havlas Quinter 1A-II 10.2
Elisa Backes Salina Central  5A 10.1
Ella Sabine  Pleasanton 2A 10
Kim Whetstone Bonner Springs 4A-I 10
Mia Kells Sublette 2A 10
Morgan Schrag Pretty Prairie 1A-I 9.9
Jesie Frisbie Cheylin 1A-II 9.4
Rachel Keitz Cheylin 1A-II 9.4
Kate Basore Centre 1A-II 9.4
Jaden Pfaff Minneola 1A-II 9.3
Jordyn Beard Hugoton 4A-II 9.2
Allie Cassell BV Randolph 1A-II 9.1
Carrie Kennedy Hill City 2A 9.1
Kristen Beckman Beckman 1A-I 9
Nicole Biermann Leoti 1A-I 8.9
Jasine Weatherman Chase 1A-II 8.8
Samantha Blundell Chetopa 1A-I 8.8
Jaden Courter Oskaloosa 2A 8.7
Lizzy Webb Lakin 3A 8.6
Payton Weber Udall 1A-I 8.6
Morgan Bolen Hartford 1A-II 8.6
Macy McClendon West Elk 2A 8.5
Hadley Hauseer Norton 3A 8.4
McKayla Henry Wetmore 1A-II 8.4
Kate Ogle Baldwin 4A-II 8.4
Anna Carter Decatur Co. 1A-II 8.4
Molly Kaemmer  Olathe East 6A 8.4
Madison Ward Ellinwood 2A 8.4
Jasmine Covington Northern Valley 1A-II 8.3
Hannah Askew South Gray 1A-I 8.3
Melanie Renken Little River 1A-I 8.2
Emily Schlesener Centre 1A-II 8.2
Chloe Chenoweth Stanton County 2A 8.1
Mabel Lugo Golden Plains 1A-II 8
Cydney Bergmann Concordia 4A-II 8

ASSISTS LEADERS - ASSISTS PER GAME (15 GAMES MINIMUM)

Order Statewide Assist Leaders patch sportsinkansas@gmail.com 

Name School Class APG
Emily Ryan Central Plains 2A 6.8
Aubree Dewey Plainville 2A 5.8
Conner Keith Hill City 2A 5.5
Cristen Trapp Otis-Bison 1A-II 4.6
Destiny Stewart Ark City 4A-I 4.5
Ryann Stearns  Andover Central 4A-I 4.5
Abby Ogle Baldwin 4A-II 4.4
Shanti Henry Andover 5A 4.4
Hayley Jones Andover 5A 4.4
Kylie Crist Quinter 1A-II 4.4
Eden Heibert Goessel 2A 4.3
Mercedes Martinez Sublette 2A 4.2
Lee Coccetella Wichita Ind. 3A 4.2
Brea Buoy Caney Valley 3A 4
Lanae Goetz Wheatland Grinn. 1A-II 3.9
Mackenzie Oberle Chase 1A-II 3.9
Syanee Allen Council Grove 3A 3.9
Kayla Smith Valley Heights 2A 3.8
Camryn Turner Seaman 5A 3.6
Jessi Berbneck Wheatland Grinn. 1A-II 3.6
Micah Hall Elkhart 2A 3.6
Jenna Pfau Oskaloosa 2A 3.6
Kaylee Simon Ingalls 1A-II 3.6
Gentry Shapland Dighton 1A-I 3.6
Tyler Winter Andale 4A-II 3.5
Cydney Bergmann Concordia 4A-II 3.5
Kelsey Hett Centre 1A-II 3.5
Kadyn Cobb Andover Central 4A-I 3.5
Jordyn Tucker Stanton Co. 2A 3.4
Ashlyn Cure Ingalls 1A-II 3.4
Jessyka Barten Rural Vista 1A-I 3.4
Chaylee Lowry Northern Valley 1A-II 3.4
Lauren Johnson Maize South 5A 3.4
Ariyana Grassity Highland Park 5A 3.3
Taylor Jantz Cimarron 3A 3.3
Cora Anderson Otis-Bison 1A-II 3.2
Payton Weber  Udall 1A-I 3.2
Fallon Tyson Burlingame 2A 3.2
KayCee Miller Golden Plains 1A-II 3.1
Macy Doebele  Hanover 1A-I 3.1
Avery Gates St. Johns/Tipton 1A-II 3.1
Hallie Harrington Minneola 1A-I 3.1
Shay Tanking Holton 4A-II 3.1
Piper Johnson Santa Fe Trail 4A-II 3.1
Aaliyah Negonstott Jefferson West 4A-II 3.1
Harley Ratcliff Flinthills 1A-I 3.1
Katie Horyna Liberal 5A 3.1
Rachel Turek South Haven  1A-I 3.1
Jesie Frisbie Chelylin 1A-II 3.1
Lauren Danahy Garden Plain  3A 3
Kassidy Bruey Caldwell 1A-I 3
Brooklyn Zoeller BV Randolph 1A-II 3
Megan LaRocque Lakeside 1A-I 3
Katie Wagner Maize South 5A 3

STEAL LEADERS - STEALS PER GAME (15 GAMES MINIMUM)

Order Statewide Steal Leaders patch sportsinkansas@gmail.com 

Name School Class SPG
Abby Ogle Baldwin 4A-II 6.4
Emily Ryan Central Plains 2A 6
Kayla Webb Solomon 2A 5.1
Addyson Emmons Bluestem 2A 5.1
Conner Keith Hill City 2A 4.7
Desi Desaire Palco 1A-II 4.6
Aalyiah Negonstott Jefferson West 4A-II 4.4
Sydnee Crain Girard 4A-II 4.3
Eden Hiebert Goessel 2A 4.3
Rylee Alexander South Central 1A-I 4.1
Brea Buoy Caney Valley 3A 4
Bridgett Fairbank Western Plains 1A-I 3.9
Kaycee Miller Golden Plains 1A-II 3.7
Bri Rutherford South Central 1A-I 3.7
Payton Weber Udall 1A-I 3.5
Shelby Ohdle Linn 1A-I 3.5
Aubree Dewey Plainville 2A 3.4
Camryn Turner Seaman 5A 3.3
Paige Baird Northern Valley 1A-II 3.3
Taryn Stramel Triplains/Brew. 1A-I 3.3
Micah Hall Elkhart 2A 3.3
Sydney Wilson Olathe East 6A 3.2
Tristan Gegg Labette Co. 4A-I 3.1
Jenna Russell Macksville 2A 3.1
Jaysie Bowser Clifton Clyde 1A-I 3.1
Calli Dannels Madison 1A-I 3.1
Kelsey Hett Centre 1A-I 3.1
Jasmine Weatherman Chase 1A-II 3.1
Lyset Ibarra Macksville 2A 3.1
Eboni Sapien Holcomb 4A-II 3
Chantry Hoskinson Elkhart 2A 3
Destiny Stewart Ark City 4A-I 3
Maggi Nieman Golden Plains 1A-II 3
Rachel Miller Lakeside 1A-I 3
Morgan Schrag Pretty Prairie 1A-I 3
Samantha Vermetten Valley Heights 2A 3
Tianna Lohse Hanover 1A-I 2.9
Hannah Chambray Natoma 1A-II 2.9
Shannon Drouhard Conway Spgs. 3A 2.9
Carly Lindenmeyer Baldwin 4A-II 2.9
Brooklyn Zoeller BV Randolph 1A-II 2.9
Emily Salmans  South Gray 1A-I 2.9
Brittney Byers South Haven 1A-II 2.9
Aryanna Grassity Highland Par 5A 2.8
Lauryn Dubbert St. Johns/Tipton 1A-II 2.8
Aryanna Grassity Highland Park 5A 2.8
Taylor Jantz Cimarron 3A 2.8
Hanna Schmitz Axtell 1A-II 2.8
Shyann Reid Udall 1A-I 2.8
Taylor Bayne  South Central 1A-I 2.7
Alyssa Gillespie West Elk 2A 2.7
Piper Johnson Santa Fe Trail 4A-II 2.7
Cydney Bergmann Concordia  4A-II 2.7
Claire Zarbnicky Hanover 1A-I 2.7
Mackenzie Oberle Chase 1A-II 2.7
Emily Coffman Clifton Clyde 1A-I 2.7
Kylie Crist Quinter 1A-II 2.7
Katey Wilhelm Meade 2A 2.6
Jasmine Hurla St. Mary's 3A 2.6
Mckenna Reeves Pike Valley 1A-II 2.6
Ehlaina Hartman  Spearville 1A-I 2.6
Torrance Lovesee Bluestem 2A 2.6
Railey Robertson SE-Cherokee 3A 2.6
Mercedes Martinez Sublette 2A 2.5
Lauren Campuzano Rural Vista 1A-I 2.5
Macy Doeble Hanover 1A-I 2.5
Tylyn Ward Caldwell 1A-I 2.5
Ashly Cure Ingalls 1A-I 2.5
Kaylee Simon Ingalls 1A-I 2.5
Ally Poole Cherryvale 3A 2.5
Alexis Umbarger Cherryvale 3A 2.5
Megan McClendon West Elk 2A 2.5
Caitlin Williams Sedan 2A 2.5
Katie Wagner Maize South 5A 2.5

BLOCK LEADERS - BLOCKS PER GAME (15 GAMES MINIMUM)

Order Statewide Block Leaders patch sportsinkansas@gmail.com 

Name School Class BPG
Faith Martin Mission Valley 2A 5.7
Kennedy Brown Derby 6A 4.2
Rachel Keitz Cheylin 1A-II 4.1
Mariah Murdie Jefferson West 4A-II 4
Morgan Schrag Pretty Prairie 1A-I 3.3
Mia Kells  Sublette 2A 3.2
Isabelle Reynolds Andover 5A 3.1
Anna Carter Decatur Community 1A-I 3
Kim Whetstone Bonner Springs 4A-I 2.6
Jordyn Beard Hugoton 4A-II 2.6
Shelby Ohdle Linn 1A-I 2.5
Haley Crupper Lebo 1A-I 2.4
Emily Beery Turner 5A 2.4
JaeMaya Lyons Highland Park 5A 2.2
JaeMaya Lyons Highland Park 4A-I 2.2
Elle McDaniel Goodland 3A 2.2
Nicole Biermann Wichita County 2A 2.2
Sienna Gray Southern Cloud 1A-I 2.1
Angela Singhateh Rawlins Co. 1A-I 2
Machia Mullens Liberal 5A 2
Winny Harris Atchison 4A-I 2

KSHSAA Schools Only