v 2018 Sports in Kansas All-State Boys Basketball - Sports in Kansas

2018 Sports in Kansas All-State Boys Basketball

Trey Sides was an All-3A pick for Phillipsburg. (Ultimate Image Photography)
By: Sports in Kansas - Chet Kuplen
Mar 18, 2018

Share This Story:

2018 Sports in Kansas All-State All-Class Boys Basketball (Top 30)

Top 10 – First Team All-Classes

Mason Alexander, McPherson, 6-1 Sr.

Marque English, Pittsburg, 6-6 Sr.

Zach Harvey, Topeka Hayden, 6-5 Jr.

Cooper Kaifes, Mill Valley, 6-3 Sr.

Gilbert Peters, South Gray, 6-6 Sr.

Gabe Pieschl, Marysville, 6-4 Sr.

Joseph Pleasant, Blue Valley NW, 6-6 Sr.

Ben Pyle, McPherson, 6-8 Sr.

Jeremiah Robinson-Earl, 6-9 Jr.

Dylan Vincent, Eisenhower, 6-2 Sr.

Second 10 – Second Team All-Classes

Israel Barnes, Wichita Southeast, 6-4 Sr.

Ty Berry, Newton, 6-4 Soph.

Tate Busse, St. Francis, 6-2 Sr.

Koriyon Carr, Topeka West, 5-10 Sr.

Cevin Clark, Ark City, 5-11 Jr.

Luke Evans, Bishop Carroll, 6-2 Jr.

Tyon Grant-Foster, Schlagle, 5-11 Sr.

Garrett Luinstra, Free State, 6-2 Sr.

Bryant Mocaby, Derby, 6-5 Sr.

Larry White, Topeka, 6-4 Sr.

Third 10 – Third Team All-Classes

Xavier Bell, Andover Central, 6-2 Soph.

Christian Braun, BV Northwest, 6-3 Jr.

Parker Braun, BV Northwest, 6-9 Sr.

Tyler Brown, Derby, 6-0 Sr.

Devin Davis, Wichita Heights, 6-1 Sr.

Kobe Dickson, Holcomb, 6-9 Sr.

Miles Emery, BV North, 6-5 Sr.

Caleb Grill, Maize, 6-3 Jr.

Ezekiel Lopes, Bishop Miege, 6-2 Sr.

Martin Vogts, Rock Creek, 6-3 Sr.

All-Classes POY: Ben Pyle, McPherson Sr.

All-Classes Junior of the Year: Jeremiah Robinson-Earl, Miege Sr.

All-Classes Sophomore of the Year: Ty Berry, Newton, Soph.

All-Classes Freshman of the Year: Jackie Johnson, Wichita North, Fr.

All-Classes Coach of the Year: Ed Fritz, Blue Valley Northwest

Parents/Athletes to ORDER: SPORTS IN KANSAS POY, 1st Team, 2nd Team or Honorable Mention Patches, do so ASAP: sportsinkansas@gmail.com

Class 6A

First Team (Top 10)

Israel Barnes, Wichita Southeast, 6-4 Sr.

Christian Braun, Blue Valley NW, 6-4 Jr.

Parker Braun, Blue Valley NW, 6-9 Sr.

Tyler Brown, Derby, 6-1 Sr.

Miles Emery, Blue Valley North, 6-5 Sr.

Bryant Mocaby, Derby, 6-5 Sr.

Garrett Luinstra, Free State, 6-2 Sr.

Joseph Pleasant, Blue Valley NW, 6-6 Sr.

Luke Waters, Olathe Northwest, 6-5 Sr.

Larry White, Topeka, 6-4 Sr.

Second Team (Top 20)

Jackie Johnson, Wichita North, 5-10 Fr.

Tyler Kahmann, Campus, 6-3 Jr.

Clarence King, Lawrence, 6-2 Jr.

Remy Levou, Wichita South, 6-8 Sr.

Zane Meeks, SM East, 6-8 Jr.

Tymer Jackson, Olathe North, 5-10 Jr.

KT Raimey, Olathe East, 6-3 Jr.

Ky Thomas, Topeka, 6-0 Soph.

Sam Ward, Blue Valley NW, 6-2 Sr.

Jordan White, Washburn Rural, 6-0 Jr.

6A Sports in Kansas Player of the Year: Joseph Pleasant, BV Northwest, Sr.

6A Sports in Kansas Coach of the Year: Ed Fritz, BV Northwest

Parents/Athletes to ORDER: SPORTS IN KANSAS 1st, 2nd or Honorable Mention Patches: sportsinkansas@gmail.com

Honorable Mention All-State 6A

Jack Hamilton – Washburn Rural, Kelyn Bolton – SM East, Keaton Goodale – BV West, Siler Tachiniart – Blue Valley, Lonnell Lane – Harmon, Jack Deveney – Blue Valley, Kaleb Mackey – Olathe East, Zach McDermott – Free State, Trey Qartelebaum – Lawrence, C.C. Ghilardi – SMNW, Alston Mason – Olathe West, Nate Awbrey – Manhattan, Raeshon Riddick – Manhattan, Raymond Swopes – Washburn Rural, Jalan Robinson – Free State, Hunter Schneider – SM South, Cameron Southern – SM West, Davonshai Harden – Topeka, Brett Chapelle – Lawrence, Xavier Cason – Junction City, Sterling Chapman – Campus, Peyton Hatter – Wichita North, Jalen Smith – Wichita NW, Micah Jacques -  Wichita Southeast, Jaylen Randle – Wichita East, Kaleb Mackey – Olathe East, Demarcus Elliott – Garden City,

Class 5A

First Team (Top 10)

Ty Berry, Newton, 6-4 Soph.

Koriyon Carr, Topeka West, 5-10 Sr.

Devin Davis, Wichita Heights, 6-1 Sr.

Marque English, Pittsburg, 6-6 Sr.

Luke Evans, Bishop Carroll, 6-1 Sr.

Tyon Grant-Foster, Schlagle, 5-11 Sr.

Caleb Grill, Maize, 6-3 Jr.

Cooper Kaifes, Mill Valley, 6-3 Sr.

Dylan Vincent, Eisenhower, 6-2 Jr.

Harper Williams, Salina Central, 6-0 Jr.

Second Team (Top 20)

Jared Baruth, DeSoto, 6-0 Sr.

Wyzel Evans, KC Wyandotte, 5-10 Soph.

Chase Curtis, Pittsburg, 6-6 Sr.

Trey Duffey, Seaman, 6-6 Sr.

Dylan Farr, Emporia, 6-4 Sr.

Kael Kordonowy, Maize South, 6-7 Jr.

Tanner Mans, Bishop Carroll, 6-4 Soph.

Drew Nusbaum, Aquinas, 6-1 Sr.

Carson Pracht, Bishop Carroll, 6-0 Jr.

Sam Schaffer, Salina Central, 6-0 Sr.

5A Sports in Kansas Player of the Year: Marque English, Pittsburg, Sr.

5A Sports in Kansas Coach of the Year: Mike Dominick, Bishop Carroll

Parents/Athletes to ORDER: SPORTS IN KANSAS 1st, 2nd or Honorable Mention Patches: sportsinkansas@gmail.com

Honorable Mention All-State 5A

Dasani Giardina – Highland Park, Drew Roelfs – Pittsburg, Gavyn Elkamil – Pittsburg, Kace Vongsakda – Liberal, Andrew Gagnon – Andover, Elijah Griffin – Topeka West, Jeff Wake – Eisenhower, Jaden Remington – Lansing, Tanner Mans – Bishop Carroll, Bruce Thomas – KC Washington, Jack Johnson – Andover, Will White – Highland Park, Braden Johnson – Andover, Joe Rost – Aquinas, Brandle Studevan – Maize, Nolan Veenis – Maize South, Clay Cundiff – Bishop Carroll, Jordan Vincent – Eisenhower, Tanner King – Eisenhower, Ty Esfeld – Great Bend, Mitchell Woodward – Kapaun, Tyler White – Shawnee Heights, Ian McSwain – Goddard, Elijah Griffin – Topeka West, Wyatt Lange – Valley Center, Nathan Heinen – Seaman, Kobe Bonner – Seaman, Kenny Stewart – Highland Park, Jay Wilson – Emporia, Jack Moellers – St. James

Class 4A-I

First Team (Top 10)

Mason Alexander, McPherson, 6-1 Sr.

Xavier Bell, Andover Central, 6-2 Soph.

Cevin Clark, Ark City, 5-11 Jr.

Jonny Clausing, Augusta, 6-7 Sr.

Ezekiel Lopes, Miege, 6-2 Sr.

Ben Pyle, McPherson, 6-8 Sr.

Jovon Reliford, Labette County, 6-0 Sr.

Jeremiah Robinson-Earl, Miege, 6-9 Jr.

Keyon Thomas, Bonner Springs, 6-0 Jr.

Brandon Wilkes, Paola, 6-3 Sr.

Second Team (Top 20)

Jake Alexander, McPherson, 6-3 Jr.

Brayden Belt, Andover Central, 5-11 Jr.

Daviance Covington, Piper, 6-1 Sr.

Jacob Coleman, Basehor Linwood, 6-4 Jr.

Chase Dillon, Wamego, 5-11 Sr.

Josh Early, Miege, 6-8 Jr.

Drew Ellis, Mulvane, 5-8 Jr.

Corbett Kimberlin, Chanute, 6-0 Jr.

Brannon Feeback, Spring Hill, 6-4 Sr.

AJ Watson, Bonner Springs, 5-8 Jr.

4A-I Sports in Kansas Player of the Year: Ben Pyle, McPherson, Sr.

4A-I Sports in Kansas Coach of the Year: C.J. Jennings, Arkansas City

Parents/Athletes to ORDER: SPORTS IN KANSAS 1st, 2nd or Honorable Mention Patches: sportsinkansas@gmail.com

Honorable Mention All-State 4A-I

Jude Warren – Circle, Tanner Russell – Labette County, Easton Dean – Labette County, Trey Myrie – Coffeyville, Easton Leedom – Andover Central, C.J. Kelley – Coffeyville, Chandler Caldwell – Tonganoxie, Josh Williams – Bonner Springs, Jeremiah Garett – Bishop Miege, Spencer Garrett – Bishop Miege, Jordan Wilson – Ark City, Zac Burton – Augusta, A.J. Snipes – Wellington, Jordan Mays – Winfield, Tucker Robinson – Abilene, Ian King – Wellington, Kobe Johnson – Ottawa, Jesse Jones – Fort Scott, T.J. Fritz – Wamego, Grant Owens – Buhler, Rock Jerome – Eudora, Noah Wildman – Abilene

Class 4A-II 

First Team (Top 10)

Kobe Dickson, Holcomb, 6-9 Sr.

Zach Harvey, Hayden, 6-5 Jr.

DeShawn Hanika, Hayden, 6-6 Sr.

Easton Hunter, Andale, 6-2 Jr.

DaQuan Johnson, Parsons, 6-0 Soph.

Cody McNerney, Collegiate, 6-2 Sr.

Caleb Muia, Girard, 6-3 Jr.

Gabe Pieschl, Marysville, 6-4 Sr.

Martin Vogts, Rock Creek, 6-3 Sr.

Dariq Williams, Parsons, 6-0 Soph.

Second Team (Top 20)

Parker Bruce, Andale, 6-2 Sr.

Jett Canfield, Hayden, 5-11 Sr.

Riley Dick, Collegiate, 6-5 Sr.

Trey Gilbert, Holcomb, 6-3 Sr.

Garrison Fiedler, Burlington, 6-5 Sr.

Garrett Hall, Galena, 6-4 Sr. 

Nick Reinert, Smoky Valley, 5-11 Sr.

Codi Urbanek, Andale, 6-2 Sr.

Josh Long, Santa Fe Trail, 6-0 Jr.

Trey White, Baxter Springs, 6-2 Jr.

4A-II Sports in Kansas Player of the Year: Zach Harvey, Hayden, Jr.

4A-II Sports in Kansas Coach of the Year: Anthony Houk, Parsons

Parents/Athletes to ORDER: SPORTS IN KANSAS 1st, 2nd or Honorable Mention Patches: sportsinkansas@gmail.com

Honorable Mention All-State 4A-II

Broc Ginavan – Frontenac, Hayden Pile – Frontenac, Ethan Holloway – Iola, Dyelan Reed – Concordia, Blake Boedicker – Prairie View, Jayce Dighans – Baldwin, Ethan Goff – Girard, Evan Troike – Girard, Quinn Neuwenswander – Jefferson West, Carlos Montiel – Hugoton, Brett Heitschmidt – Smoky Valley, Evan Sigg – Iola, Carter Blackburn – Holcomb, Devin Mader – Holcomb, Nick Carney – Andale, Paden Cornelsen – Holcomb, Anthony Enneking – Clay Center, Carson Zenger – Rock Creek, Ben Weldy – Smoky Valley, Levi Braun – Hayden, Gabe Fisher – Collegiate, Zack Loy – Chapman, Izek Jackson – Chapman, Travis Theis – Pratt, Mason Strader – Holton, Mason Chaney – Holton, Jack Blumer – Marysville, Jacob Baker – Trinity, Jacob Adams – Smoky Valley, Brannon Nordstedt – Burlington, Jace Watkins – Burlington, Trevor Little – Galena, Max Sheffer – Baxter Springs, Joel Schibi – Pasons, Zeke Lyons – Parsons, Davontae Yates – Parsons

Class 3A

First Team (Top 10)

Lucas Briar, Sterling, 6-5 Sr.

Diego Davila, Lakin, 6-1 Sr.

Brandon Gray, Jayhawk Linn, 6-4 Sr.

Mason Griffin, Silver Lake, 6-1 Jr.

Bo Gooch, Belle Plaine, 5-11 Jr.

Mitchell Henry, Nemaha Central, 6-0 Sr.

Reese Nebel, Hesston, 6-2 Sr.

Kason O’Neal, Halstead, 6-2 Sr.

Trey Sides, Phillipsburg, 6-1 Jr.

Trent Scheer, Cheney, 5-10 Sr.

Second Team (Top 20)

Neal Bever, Sedgwick, 5-10 Sr.

Ashton Clevenger, Erie, 6-0 Sr.

Canaan Daniels, Perry-Lecompton, 6-3 Sr.

Jordan Ford, Phillipsburg, 6-3 Sr.

Braden Gerber, Halstead, 6-3 Jr.

Jordan Horn, Scott City, 5-10 Sr.

Hunter Kirby, Lakin, 6-1 Sr.

Hunter Lewis, West Franklin, 6-4 Sr.

Dawson Raymer, Goodland, 5-11 Sr.

Hunter White, SE Saline, 5-10 Sr.

3A Sports in Kansas Player of the Year: Trey Sides, Phillipsburg, Jr.

3A Sports in Kansas Coach of the Year: Lonnie Lollar, Halstead

Parents/Athletes to ORDER: SPORTS IN KANSAS 1st, 2nd or Honorable Mention Patches: sportsinkansas@gmail.com

Honorable Mention All-State 3A

Austin Price – Russell, Andrew Miller – Riverside, Ty Sides – Phillipsburg, Brayden Francis – Sedgwick, Raul Alvorado – SW Heights, Vincent Palen – Beloit, Levi Archer – Goodland, Drew Nicholson – Hoisington, Cody O’Neill – Neodesha, Conor Haviland – Humboldt, Sam Kirk – Council Grove, Marshall Faurot – Scott City, Colton Mallone – Perry Lecompton, Ryan Robertson – Cherryvale, Jordan Schippers – Colby, Dawsen Shalberg – Lakin, Jaden Gard – Erie, Brayden Marciano – Remington, Carter Finch – Council Grove, Jaylen Pickle – Cimarron, Mason Haxton – Hoisington, Carson Cox – Beloit, Nathan Isaacs – Horton, Tucker Hurst – Humboldt, Branton Tischauser – Council Grove, Wence Hendrich – Goodland, Peyton Sieck – Goodland, Carter Brown – Caney Valey, Allen Mader – Caney Valley, Cam Melchiori – Caney Valley, Remington Cravens – Ellsworth, Jackson Dwyer – Wellsville, Austin Rieschick – STr. Marys, Connor Remar – Hutch Trinity, Kash Parmes – Eureka, Zach Schwinn – Maur Hill, Lakin Petz – Cheney, Quinton Pfaff – Chaparral, Zach Vance – Wellsville, Luke Wells – Haven, Kaleb Hammeke – Hutch Trinity, Christian Hedrick – Conway Springs, Kenan Comley – Sterling, Jordan Base – Ellsworth, Roby Baker – Pery Lecompton, Garrison Pope – McLouth, Cole Kramer – Nemaha Central, Colten Kocour – Maur Hill, Jack Caudle – Maur Hill, Mitch Flanagan – St. Marys, Mason Spoonhunter – Royal Valley, Ryson Wilkins – Osage City, Cameron Cox – Hesston, Matt Cashero – Northeast Arma, Dylan Wilson – SE Cherokee, Hayden Wilson – SE Cherokee, Trevor Watson – Caney Valley, Jayce Raida – Cherryvale, Hayden Mead – Eureka,

Class 2A

First Team (Top 10)

Tate Busse, St. Francis, 6-2 Sr.

Jonathan Jackson, Maranatha, 6-4 Soph.

Caleb Jordan, Sacred Heart, 5-10 Sr.

Aaron King Yates Center, 6-3 Jr.

Cade Miller, West Elk, 5-8 Sr.

John Pfannenstiel, Ness City, 6-1 Jr.

Brett Liebel, Central Plains, 6-3 Jr.

Easton Slipke, Hoxie, 5-8 Sr.

Damon Schmidt, Olpe, 6-5 Sr.

Jake Thompson, Burlingame, 6-4 Sr.

Second Team (Top 20)

Alex Barton, Central Plains, 6-3 Sr.

Jared Casey, Plainville, 6-1 Soph.

Keifer Brewer, Sedan, 6-5 Sr.

Jeremiah Buche, Colgan, 6-0 Sr.

Aaron Higginbotham, Colgan, 6-6 Sr.

Jax Holland, Maranatha, 6-1 Jr.

Jamie Reed, Lyndon, 6-1 Sr.

Devin Ryan, Central Plains, 6-0 Jr.

Peyton Froese, Inman, 6-0 Jr.

Dexton Swinehart, Lyndon, 5-10 Sr.

2A Sports in Kansas Player of the Year: Tate Busse, St. Francis, Sr.

2A Sports in Kansas Coach of the Year: Brett Rolfs, Central Plains

Parents/Athletes to ORDER: SPORTS IN KANSAS 1st, 2nd or Honorable Mention Patches: sportsinkansas@gmail.com

Honorable Mention All-State 2A

Damion Egan – Elkhart, J.J. Allen – Bennington, Brayden Sadler – Udall, Kole Breth – Decatur Co., Creed Puryear – Stanton County, Kylar Walker – Sedan, McKenzie Cromwell – Republic Co., Zachhary Eck – Ellis, Thomas Lipscomb – Heritage Christian, Tanner Copeland – Plainville, Camren Clements – Oxford, Braden Neilson – Solomon, Kaden McKee – Pleasanton, Jordan Griffin – Goessel, Jacob Rein – Macksville, Charlie Skidmore – Sacred Heart, Jacob Burdine – Solomon, Taylor Odle – Kiowa Co., Dylan Lindeman – Goessel, Javen Killman – Cedar Vale, Christian Scheopner – Ness City, Chase Cellmer – Plainville, Latham Schwarz – Hoxie, Braden Dohl – Jackson Heights, Karsten Walker – West Elk, Elias Werth – Hillsboro, Karson Waters – Macksville, Brock West – Maranatha, Jordan Smith – Yates Center, Matt Lomshek – Colgan, Bradley Beykirch – Colgan, Drew Honas - Medicine Lodge, Garett Burden – Medicine Lodge, Jace Engel – Oakley, Sam Fisher – Skyline , Ben George – Uniontown, Boston Lane – Jeff County North, Wyatt Shulz – Olpe, Brayden Summers -Jeff County North, Wes Shaw – Hillsboro, Colton Noonan – Bulringame, Darien Ratzlaff – Hillsboro, Andres Rios – Ness City, Chase Nelson – Wabaunsee, Alex Hickel – Central Plains, Trevor Morgan – Hodgeman Co., Caiden Musick – Burlingame, Toby Penner – Berean Academy, Noah Eicehlberger – Moundridge, Cobe Green – Seabury, Kolby Stein – Spearville, Tyler Tobin – Skyline, Mason Thiessen - Inman

Class 1A-I

First Team (Top 10)

Carter Bruna, Hanover, 6-1 Jr.

Jayden Garrison, Little River, 6-0 Soph.

Chase Fisher, St. John, 6-3 Jr.

Bradley Koch, Clifton Clyde, 6-2 Sr.

Braden Leitner, Rawlins Co., 5-8 Sr.

Chonnor Ludolph, Southern Coffey Co., 6-2 Sr.

Tanner Marten, Onaga, 6-4 Sr.

Clifton Miller, South Gray, 6-2 Jr.

Gilbert Peters, South Gray, 6-6 Sr.

Devin Taylor, Doniphan West, 6-0 Sr.

Second Team (Top 20)

Thomas Atkins, Hanover, 6-2 Jr.

Brendan Doherty, St. Paul, 6-3 Sr.

Tanner Halling, St. John, 6-7 Soph.

Peyton Johnson, Lakeside, 5-11 Sr.

Thatcher Lackey, Greeley Co., 6-4 Jr.

Anton Reeves, Pike Valley, 5-10 Sr.

Jalen Risley, Caldwell,

Zach Sorrell, Clifton Clyde, 5-8 Sr.

Daegan Steinlage Centralia, 6-5 Jr.

Nick Withington, Rawlins Co., 6-1 Sr.

1A-I Sports in Kansas Player of the Year: Gilbert Peters, South Gray, Sr.

1A-I Sports in Kansas Coach of the Year: Mark Applegate, South Gray

Parents/Athletes to ORDER: SPORTS IN KANSAS 1st, 2nd or Honorable Mention Patches: sportsinkansas@gmail.com

Honorable Mention All-State 1A-I

Lane Pike – Fairfield, Nathan Jackson – Wakefield, Cooper Zehr – Burrton, Dawson Worrell – Rural Vista, Jalen Risley – Caldwell, Blake Allender – Norwich, Reid Jasper – Troy, Logan Lingg – Dighton, David Cramer – Dighton, Jose Chavez – Greeley Co., Owen Alexander – South Central, Cameron Campuzano – Rural Vista, Jacob Benham – Triplains Brewster, Tuck Lang – Minneola, Kaden Bradstreet – Dighton, Heath White – Pike Valley, Tyler Nisly – Pretty Prairie, Hunter Aspinwall – Valley Falls, Ty Blair – Stanta, Kamble Haverkamp – Centralia, Darnell Holloway – Osborne, Pete Peters – Hanover, Cole Srajer – Centre, Cole Svodoba – Centre, Dawson Keimkuhler – Southern Coffey Co., Newt Smith – Doniphan West, Levi Watts – Doniphan West, Steele Wolters – Osborne, Heath White – Pike Valley, Jordan Wherry – Osborne, Nathan Pickerell – Valley Falls

Class 1A-II

First Team (Top 10)

Quinn Buessing, Axtell, 6-0 Soph.

Cole Coggins, South Barber, 6-3 Jr.

Greysen Gardiner, Ashland, 6-2 Soph.

Conner Havlas, Quinter, 6-4 Jr.

Nate Heneha, Central Christian, 6-2 Sr.

Trevor Medina, Wallace County, 6-2 Jr.

Riley Sides, Northern Valley, 6-1 Jr.

Chadler Ostmeyer, Wheatland-Grrinnell, 6-4 Sr.

Tyler Theissen, Elyria Christian, 6-5 Sr.

Maitland Witlse, Otis Bision, 6-5 Jr.

Second Team (Top 20)

Caden Bach, Northern Valley, 6-1 Jr.

Ross Cole, Northern Valley, 5-11 Jr.

Aidan Fields, Elyria Christian, 6-2 Jr.

Caleb Froese, Elryia Christian, 6-4 Jr.

Alex Granillo, Moscow, 6-0 Jr.

Blake Harnden, Attica, 5-10 Jr.

Hayden Hermreck, Crest, 6-4 Jr.

Justice Kemmerer, Hartford, 5-9 Sr.

Kade Scott, Pawnee Heights, 6-2 Jr.

David Thompson, Palco, 6-1 Sr.

1A-II Sports in Kansas Player of the Year: Riley Sides, Northern Valley, Jr.

1A-II Sports in Kansas Coach of the Year: Chuck Fessenden, Northern Valley

Parents/Athletes to ORDER: SPORTS IN KANSAS 1st, 2nd or Honorable Mention Patches: sportsinkansas@gmail.com

Honorable Mention All-State 1A-II

Tanner Spence – Linn, Brayden Moore – Chase, Trevor Pierce – Argonia, Jonathan Cruz – Rolla, cody Lohrding – Ashland, Jan Nava – Western Plains, Vaughn Still – Natoma, Brandon Bates – St. Johns/Tipton, Dillon Cooper – Linn, Bailey McQuillan – Weskan, Colton Greving – Logan, Dallas Seader – Weskan, Michael Daniels – Logan, Blake Bouchey – Palco, Evan Bott – Linn, Clade Anderson – Otis Bison, Anton Foust – Otis Bison, Jayden Bess – Wilson, Colton Grieving – Logan, Neal Gugelmeyer – South Barber, Seth Johnson –  Wallace County, Kyler Haffner – Wheatland Grinnell, Caleb Karst – Pawnee Heights, Lane Peter – BV Randolph, Dalen Kistner – Hartford, Cole Montgomery – BV Randolph, Caden Kinderknecht – Northern Valley, Joel Huftles – Wetmore

--

Teams are selected by media members across the state and finalized by Chet Kuplen, Managing Partner, of Sports in Kansas.