v 2018 KSHSAA State Basketball Tournament - Sports in Kansas

2018 KSHSAA State Basketball Tournament

Trey Sides has Northern Valley in the 1A-II state tournament.
By: Sports in Kansas - Chet Kuplen
Mar 4, 2018

Share This Story:

Boys 1A-II State Basketball Tournament at United Wireless Arena- Dodge City (Wednesday) 1. No. Valley 22-1 vs. 8. Waverly 8-14- 3pm 4. South Barber 17-5 vs. 5. Otis Bison 13-10- 445 pm 2. E.Christian 20-2 vs. 7. Axtell 11-11- 630 pm 3. Moscow 18-5 vs. 6. Wallace Co. 12-11- 815 pm

Girls 1A-I State Basketball Tournament at FHSU - Hays (Thursday) 1. South Central 23-0 vs. 8. Stockton 17-6 - 3 pm 4. Hanover 18-3 vs. 5. Frankfort 19-4 - 445 pm 2. St. Paul 21-2 vs. 7. St. John 17-6 - 630 pm 3. Thunder Ridge 21-2 vs. 6. Rural Vista 18-4 - 815 pm

Boys 1A-I State Basketball Tournament at FHSU - Hays (Wednesday) 1. South Gray 23-0 vs. 8. Rural Vista 13-9 - 3 pm 4. So. Coffey Co. 19-4 vs. 5. St. John 18-5 - 445 pm 2. Osborne 21-1 vs. 7. Centralia 15-9 - 630 pm 3. Hanover 20-1 vs. 6. Rawlins Co. 18-5 - 815 pm

Boys 2A State Basketball Tournament at Bramlage Coliseum - Manhattan (Thursday) 1. Central Plains 23-0 vs. 8. Inman 13-9 - 630 pm 4. Burlingame 20-2 vs. 5. Sacred Heart 20-3 - 815 pm 2. West Elk 21-1 vs. 7. Stanton Co. 16-6 - 3 pm 3. Colgan 21-1 vs. 6. Plainville 17-6 -445 pm

Girls 2A State Basketball Tournament at Bramlage Coliseum - Manhattan (Wednesday) 1. Central Plains 22-0 vs. 8. Inman 14-8 - 3 pm 4. Hill City 20-3 vs. 5. Colgan 19-4 - 445 pm 2. Olpe 22-0 vs. 7. Spearville 17-5 - 630 pm 3. West Elk 20-2 vs. 6. Valley Heights 19-5 - 815 pm

Girls 3A State Basketball Tournament at Hutch Sports Arena (Thursday) 1. Garden Plain 20-1 vs. 8. Caney Valley 13-10 - 630 pm 4. Haven 19-3 vs. 5. Scott City 19-4 - 815 pm 2. Nemaha Central 21-2 vs. 7. Royal Valley 15-7 - 3pm 3. TMP 20-2 vs. 6. Wellsville 18-4 - 445 pm

Boys 3A State Basketball Tournament at Hutch Sports Arena (Wednesday) 1. Maur Hill 22-1 vs. 8. Council Grove 11-11 - 3 pm 4. Caney Valley 21-1 vs. 5. Halstead 20-2 - 445 pm 2. Phillipsburg 21-1 vs. 7. TMP 17-5 - 630 pm 3. Cheney 21-2 vs. 6. Perry-Lecompton 20-3 -815 pm

Boys 4A-II State Bball Tournament at Emporia -White Auditorium (Thursday) 1. Holcomb 21-1 vs. 8. Frontenac 11-11 - 630 pm 4. Parsons 16-6 vs. 5. Anderson Co. 15-7 - 815 pm 2. Andale 19-2 vs. 7. Smoky Valley 14-7 - 3 pm 3. Marysville 18-3 vs. 6. Hayden 15-7 - 445 pm

Girls 4A-II State Bball Tourney at Emporia - White Auditorium (Wednesday) 1. Baldwin 21-1 vs. 8. Frontenac 9-13 - 630 pm 4. Hugoton 15-7 vs 5. Baxter 15-9 - 815 pm 2. Marysville 17-4 vs. 7. Nickerson 12-10 - 3 pm 3. Andale 16-5 vs. 6. Hayden 12-10 - 445 pm

Boys 4A-I State Bball Tourney at Tony's Pizza Events Center - Salina (Thursday) 1. McPherson 20-1 vs. 8. Spring Hill 14-8- 630 pm 4. Ark City 17-5 vs. 5. Wamego 16-5- 815 pm 2. Miege 19-3 vs. 7. Labette Co. 15-7- 3 pm 3. And. Central 17-4 vs. 6. Piper 15-6- 445 pm

Girls 4A-I State Bball Tourney at Tony's Pizza Events Center - Salina (Wednesday) 1. Piper 21-0 vs. 8. Paola 11-11 - 3 pm 4. Miege 20-2 vs. 5. Circle 18-4 - 445 pm 2. Labette Co. 21-1 vs. 7. Wellington 14-8 - 630 pm 3. McPherson 20-1 vs. 6. Augusta 15-6 - 815 pm

Girls 5A State Basketball Tournament at Topeka-Expocentre (Thursday) 1. Liberal 21-1 vs. 8. St. James 8-14 - 630 pm 4. Bishop Carroll 17-5 vs. 5. Schlagle 16-5 -815 pm 2. Aquinas 20-2 vs. 7. Salina Central 15-7 - 3 pm 3. Mill Valey 18-4 vs. 6. Maize 16-6 - 445 pm

Boys 5A State Basketball Tournament at Topeka-Expocentre (Wednesday) 1. Eisenhower 19-2 vs. 8. Mill Valley 11-11 - 3 pm 4. Bishop Carroll 17-5 vs. 5. Schlagle 17-5 - 445 pm 2. Pittsburg 19-3 vs. 7. Seaman 15-7 - 630 pm 3. Wichita Heights vs. 6. Salina Central 16-6 - 815 pm

Boys 6A State Tournament at Koch Arena (Thursday) 1. BV Northwest 18-4 vs. 8. Lawrence 13-9 - 630 pm 4. Derby 15-6 vs. 5. Olathe North 14-8 - 815 pm 2. Free State 17-5 vs. 7. Wichita South 13-9 - 3 pm 3. Topeka 16-6 vs. 6. Olathe East 13-9 - 445 pm

Girls 6A State Tournament at Koch Arena (Wednesday) 1. Olathe East 22-0 vs. 8. Olathe South 15-7 - 3pm 4. Manhattan 20-2 vs. 5. Washburn Rural 18-4 - 445 pm 2. Wichita South 21-1 vs. 7. SMNW 16-6 - 630 pm 3. Derby 20-1 vs. 6. BV North 17-5 - 815 pm