KBCA Basketball Rankings (2/26/18)

KBCA Rankings (Feb. 26 2018)
By: Sports in Kansas - Chet Kuplen
Feb 26, 2018

Share This Story:

Kansas Basketball Coaches Association (KBCA)

Feb. 26, 2018 Final Class Ranking

GIRLS RANKINGS

 6A Girls 1. Olathe East 2. Derby 3. Manhattan 4. Wichita South 5. Blue Valley North 6. Washburn Rural 7. Lawrence 8. Olathe Northwest 9. Shawnee Mission Northwest 10. Wichita East

5A Girls 1. St. Thomas Aquinas 2. Liberal 3. Shawnee- Mill Valley 4. Bishop Carroll 5. Newton 6. Maize 7. Lansing 8. KC Schlagle 9. Topeka-Highland Park 10. Topeka-Seaman

4A D1-Girls 1.Bishop Miege 2.McPherson 3.KC Piper 4. Kansas City Sumner 5. Labette County 6. Towanda Circle 7. Ulysses 8. Hays 9. Abilene 10. Spring Hill

4A D2-Girls 1.Baldwin 2.Clay Center 3.Jefferson West 4.Burlington 5.Marysville 6.Galena 7.Holton 8.Andale 9.Girard 10.Hugoton

3A Girls 1. Nemaha Central 2. Hays-TMP-Marian 3. Sterling 4. Garden Plain 5. Hesston 6. Eureka 7. Beloit 8. Wellsville 9. Russell 10. Haven

2A Girls 1. Central Plains 2. Olpe 3. Hoxie 4. Kiowa County 5. Hill City 6. Wabaunsee 7. Howard-West Elk 8. Marion 9. Meade 10. Jefferson County North

1A-Div 1-Girls 1.Coldwater-South Central 2.Hanover 3.Centralia http://4.St . Paul 5.Valley Falls 6. Thunder Ridge 7. Frankfort 8. Rural Vista 9. Stockton 10. St. John-Hudson

1A-Div 2- Girls 1. Cunningham 2. Quinter 3. Rexford-Golden Plains 4. Kiowa-South Barber 5. Beloit/St. John’s/Tipton 6. Otis/Bison 7. Hartford 8. Wilson 9. Attica 10. South Haven

BOYS RANKINGS

6A Boys 1. Lawrence Free State 2. OP-Blue Valley Northwest 3. Wichita Southeast 4. OP-Blue Valley North 5. Olathe Northwest 6. Derby 7. Shawnee Mission East 8. Topeka 9. Olathe North 10. Lawrence

5A Boys 1. Goddard Eisenhower 2. Wichita Heights 3. Maize 4. Pittsburg 5. KC Schlagle 6. Bishop Carroll 7. Emporia 8. Topeka Seaman 9. Salina Central 10. Topeka West

 4A-Div 1-Boys 1. Bishop Miege 2. McPherson 3. Bonner Springs 4. Augusta 5. Andover Central 6. Basehor Linwood 7. Arkansas City 8. Eudora 9. Hays 10. Buhler

4A-Div 2-Boys 1. Holcomb 2. Wichita Trinity 3. Andale 4. Marysville 5. Rock Creek 6. Parsons 7. Wichita Collegiate 8. Topeka-Hayden 9. Girard 10. Baxter Springs

 3A Boys 1. Phillipsburg 2. Cheney 3. Halstead 4. Hesston 5. Maur Hill 6. Caney Valley 7. Nemaha Central 8. Perry Lecompton 9. Sterling 10. Lakin

2A Boys 1. Central Plains 2. Lyndon 3. Hoxie 4. Pittsburg-St. Mary’s Colgan 5. Maranatha Academy 6. Salina-Sacred Heart 7. Olpe 8. Howard-West Elk 9. Ness City 10. Elbing-Berean Academy

1A Div. 1 Boys 1. Montezuma-South Gray 2. Doniphan West 3. Hanover 4. Osborne 5. St. John 6. Clifton-Clyde 7. Leroy-Southern Coffey County 8. Caldwell 9. Rawlins County 10. Lost Springs-Centre

1A Div. 2 Boys 1. Almena-Northern Valley 2. Elyria-Elyria Christian 3. Hutchinson-Central Christian 4. Attica 5. Beloit-St. John’s/Tipton 6. Kiowa-South Barber 7. Logan 8. Grainfield-Wheatland/Grinnell 9. Moscow 10. Ashland