v KBCA Basketball Rankings (2/19/18) - Sports in Kansas

KBCA Basketball Rankings (2/19/18)

KBCA Rankings (2/19/18)
By: Sports in Kansas - Chet Kuplen
Feb 19, 2018

Share This Story:

Kansas Basketball Coaches Association (KBCA) Feb. 19, 2018

GIRLS RANKINGS

6A Girls

1. Olathe East 2. Derby 3. Manhattan 4. Wichita South 5. Blue Valley North 6. Washburn Rural 7. Lawrence 8. Olathe Northwest 9. Olathe South 10. Wichita East

5A Girls

1. St. Thomas Aquinas 2. Shawnee-Mill Valley 3. Liberal 4. Maize 5. Salina Central 6. Newton 7. Bishop Carroll 8. Lansing 9. KC Schlagle 10. Topeka-Highland Park

4A D1-Girls

1.Bishop Miege 2.McPherson 3.KC Piper 4. Towanda Circle 5. Kansas City Sumner 6. Labette County 7. Ulysses 8. Hays 9. Abilene 10. Spring Hill

4A D2-Girls 1.Baldwin 2.Clay Center 3.Jefferson West 4.Burlington 5.Galena 6.Marysville 7.Holton 8.Andale 9.Santa Fe Trail 10.Girard 3A Girls 1. Nemaha Central 2. Hays-TMP-Marian 3. Sterling 4. Garden Plain 5. Russell 6. Hesston 7. Eureka 8. Beloit 9. Wellsville 10. Haven

2A Girls 1. Central Plains 2. Olpe 3. Hoxie 4. Kiowa County 5. Hill City 6. Wabaunsee 7. Howard-West Elk 8. Elbing-Berean Academy 9. Meade 10. Jefferson County North

1A-Div 1-Girls

1.Coldwater-South Central 2.Hanover 3.Centralia 4.St . Paul 5.Thunder Ridge 6. Valley Falls 7. Frankfort 8. Rural Vista 9. Stockton 10. Downs-Lakeside

1A-Div 2- Girls

1. Cunningham 2. Rexford-Golden Plains 3. Hartford 4. Quinter 5. Beloit/St. John’s/Tipton 6. Otis/Bison 7. Wilson 8. Kiowa-South Barber 9. South Haven 10. Attica

BOYS RANKINGS

6A Boys

1. OP-Blue Valley Northwest 2. Lawrence Free State 3. Wichita Southeast 4. OP-Blue Valley North 5. Olathe Northwest 6. Olathe North 7. Derby 8. Topeka 9. Shawnee Mission East 10. Shawnee Mission West

5A Boys

1. Goddard Eisenhower 2. Wichita Heights 3. Maize 4. Pittsburg 5. KC Schlagle 6. Bishop Carroll 7. Emporia 8. Topeka Seaman 9. Salina Central 10. Topeka West

4A-Div 1-Boys

1. Bishop Miege 2. McPherson 3. Basehor Linwood 4. Bonner Springs 5. Augusta 6. Arkansas City 7. Andover Central 8. Eudora 9. Wamego 10. KC Piper

4A-Div 2-Boys

1. Holcomb 2. Rock Creek 3. Wichita Trinity 4. Andale 5. Marysville 6. Parsons 7. Wichita Collegiate 8. Topeka-Hayden 9. Girard 10. Baxter Springs

3A Boys

1. Phillipsburg 2. Cheney 3. Halstead 4. Hesston 5. Maur Hill 6. Caney Valley 7. Lakin 8. Perry Lecompton 9. Nemaha Central 10. Belle Plaine

2A Boys

1. Central Plains 2. Hoxie 3. Lyndon 4. Pittsburg-St. Mary’s Colgan 5. Maranatha Academy 6. Olpe 7. Salina-Sacred Heart 8. Howard-West Elk 9. Ness City 10. Elbing-Berean Academy

1A Div. 1 Boys

1. Montezuma-South Gray 2. Doniphan West 3. Hanover 4. Osborne 5. St. John 6. Clifton-Clyde 7. Leroy-Southern Coffey County 8. Caldwell 9. Rawlins County 10. Lost Springs-Centre

1A Div. 2 Boys

1. Almena-Northern Valley 2. Elyria-Elyria Christian 3. Hutchinson-Central Christian 4. Attica 5. Logan 6. Beloit-St. John’s/Tipton 7. Kiowa-South Barber 8. Grainfield-Wheatland/Grinnell 9. Moscow 10. Ashland