v KBCA Basketball Rankings (2/05/18) - Sports in Kansas

KBCA Basketball Rankings (2/05/18)

KBCA Rankings
By: Sports in Kansas - Chet Kuplen
Feb 5, 2018

Share This Story:

Kansas Basketball Coaches Association (KBCA) Feb. 5, 2018

GIRLS RANKINGS

6A Girls 1. Olathe East 2. Derby 3. Manhattan 4. Wichita South 5. Blue Valley North 6. Olathe Northwest 7. Washburn Rural 8. Shawnee Mission Northwest 9. Wichita East 10. Lawrence

5A Girls 1. St. Thomas Aquinas 2. Shawnee-Mill Valley 3. Liberal 4. Bishop Carroll 5. Salina Central 6. Lansing 7. Newton 8. Maize 9. Topeka-Highland Park 10. KC Schlagle

4A D1-Girls 1.Bishop Miege 2.McPherson 3.KC Piper 4. Labette County 5. Towanda Circle 6. Kansas City Sumner 7. Abilene 8. Andover Central 9. Augusta 10. Ulysses

4A D2-Girls 1.Baldwin 2.Clay Center 3.Burlington 4.Jefferson West 5.Marysville 6.Galena 7.Holton 8.Andale 9.Columbus 10.Girard 3A Girls 1. Garden Plain 2. Nemaha Central 3. Hays-TMP-Marian 4. Sterling 5. Kingman 6. Russell 7. Halstead 8. Haven 9. Scott Community 10. Conway Springs

2A Girls 1. Central Plains 2. Olpe 3. Hoxie 4. Kiowa County 5. Wabaunsee 6. Meade 7. Hill City 8. Jefferson County North 9. Pittsburg-St. Mary’s Colgan 10. Elbing-Berean Academy

1A-Div 1-Girls 1.Coldwater-South Central 2.Centralia 3.Hanover 4.Frankfort . Paul 6. Rural Vista 7. Thunder Ridge 8. Valley Falls 9. Stockton 10. Montezuma-South Gray

1A-Div 2- Girls 1. Cunningham 2. Quinter 3. Rexford-Golden Plains 4. Hartford 5. Beloit/St. John’s/Tipton 6. Wilson 7. Otis-Bison 8. Attica 9. Kiowa-South Barber 10. South Haven

BOYS RANKINGS

6A Boys 1. OP-Blue Valley Northwest 2. Wichita Southeast 3. Olathe Northwest 4. Lawrence Free State 5. OP-Blue Valley North 6. Derby 7. Olathe-North 8. Shawnee Mission East 9. Wichita-South 10. Shawnee Mission West

5A Boys 1. Goddard Eisenhower 2. Maize 3. KC Schlagle 4. Wichita Heights 5. Pittsburg 6. Emporia 7. Bishop Carroll 8. Salina Central 9. Topeka West 10. Topeka Seaman

4A-Div 1-Boys 1. Bishop Miege 2. McPherson 3. Bonner Springs 4. Eudora 5. Wamego 6. Augusta 7. Andover Central 8. Basehor-Linwood 9. Labette County 10. Ottawa

4A-Div 2-Boys 1. Holcomb 2. Rock Creek 3. Wichita Trinity 4. Andale 5. Marysville 6. Parsons 7. Wichita Collegiate 8. Topeka-Hayden 9. Burlington 10. Girard

3A Boys 1. Phillipsburg 2. Cheney 3. Caney Valley 4. Halstead 5. Lakin 6. Hesston 7. Perry-Lecompton 8. Maur Hill 9. Nemaha Central 10. Belle Plaine

2A Boys 1. Central Plains 2. Hoxie 3. Lyndon 4. Elbing-Berean Academy 5. Pittsburg-St. Mary’s Colgan 6. Maranatha Academy 7. Ness City 8. Hillsboro 9. Olpe 10. Howard-West Elk

1A Div. 1 Boys 1. Montezuma-South Gray 2. Doniphan West 3. Hanover 4. St. John 5. Osborne 6. Clifton-Clyde 7. St. Paul 8. Centralia 9. Rawlins County 10. Lakeside

1A Div. 2 Boys 1. McPherson-Elyria Christian 2. Almena-Northern Valley 3. Kiowa-South Barber 4. Logan 5. Attica 6. Beloit-St. John’s/Tipton 7. Hutchinson-Central Christian 8. Moscow 9. Ashland 10. Grainfield-Wheatland/Grinnell