v Sports in Kansas: 2017 Top 100 Senior Football Players - Sports in Kansas

Sports in Kansas: 2017 Top 100 Senior Football Players

Ivan Webb (2) of Schlagle finishes as the state of Kansas leader in rushing. (David Brox, photo)
By: Sports in Kansas - Chet Kuplen
Dec 3, 2017

Share This Story:

Over 300 high schools play football in Kansas, major newspapers get 176 selections to pick across eight classes for all-state selections, we get just 100 seniors to pick and the next 50, plus honorable mention selections by class as we release the Sports in Kansas Top 100 Football Players from the 2017 season. Input from media members across the state helped finalize this team selected by Chet Kuplen of Sports in Kansas. Others that help in this process include Ben Mitchum (Central/Western Kansas), Sean Boston (Wichita) and Kyle Odermann (Kansas City) all contributors to Sports in Kansas during the football season. This is not a recruiting list it's based off the 2017 high school football season only and the players aren't ranked 1-100 in the Top 100, they are listed alphabetical by first name.  

Click here for 2017 Player of the Year Honors 

ATTENTION: Players on list are elgible for a Top 100 senior, next 50 or honorable mention patch for letter jacket, we are the only place with our logo on them: email Chet Kuplen at sportsinkansas@gmail.com to order. 

2017 Sports in Kansas Top 100 Senior Football Players in Kansas

(players are not ranked, alphabetial by first name, this is not a recruiting list, based on the 2017 high school season only- class of 2018 seniors)

         A.J. Vang, Goddard, 6-1 280 Sr. OL

        Aaron Clark, Great Bend, 6-7 305 Sr. OL

Alex Mann, St. Thomas Aquinas, 5-10 215 Sr. OL

Andrew Callahan, Fort Scott, 6-2 275 Sr. DL/OL

Blake Sullivan, Goddard, 6-0 195 Sr. QB

Braden Howell, Bishop Carroll, 6-1 190 Sr. QB

Brendan Webb, Buhler, 6-5 215 Sr. DE

Brent Peavler, Hayden, 6-2 205 Sr. LB

Broc Ginavan, Frontenac, 6-4 220 Sr. DE/WR

Brody Flaming, Mill Valley, 6-2 205 Sr. QB

Brody Kooser, Derby, 5-10 185 Sr. RB

Cade Holmes, Shawnee Heights, 6-4 285 Sr. OL/DL

Cameron Key, Bishop Miege, 5-10 170 Sr. DB

Carlos Emanuel, Hanover, 6-5 305 Sr. OL/DL

Carter Putz, Bishop Miege, 6-0 190 Sr. QB

Chase Curtis, Pittsburg, 6-5 175 Sr. QB

Cody McNerney, Collegiate, 6-1 205 Sr. QB

Cole Strickler, Pike Valey, 5-11 185 Sr. ATH

Colton Hutchinson, Smith Center, 5-10 165 DB/QB

Connor Jeffers, Burlington, 5-10 175 Sr. QB/LB

Dalen Williams, Wichita Heights, 6-3 225 Sr. DL

Dalton Kuhn, Smith Center, 6-2 225 Sr. DE/OL

Dante Jackson, Lawrence, 5-7 155 Sr. ATH/QB

DeMarcus Elliott, Garden City, 6-3 305 Sr. DL

DeShawn Hanika, Topeka Hayden, 6-5 210 Sr. WR/DB

Dexton Swinehart, Lyndon, 5-10 170 Sr. ATH

Dylan Freberg, Blue Valley North, 6-3 225 Sr. TE

Ekow Boye-Dowe, Lawrence, 6-2 170 Sr. DB/WR

Eric Dooley, Olathe North, 6-1 190 Sr. LB

Evan Clark, Derby, 6-3 275 Sr. OL

Federico Harvey, Campus, 6-1 155 Sr. QB/DB

Gabe Pieschl, Marysville, 6-3 170 Sr. WR

Gage Foster, Free State, 5-10 180 Sr. LB/QB

Grant Fairchild, Andale, 6-4 210 Sr. OL/LB

Grant Hamel, BV North, 5-10 185 Sr. ATH

Hayden Gillum, Plainville, 6-3 250 Sr. ATH

Ian McSwain, Goddard, 5-10 160 Sr. DB

Ike Valencia, Mill Valley,  6-3 220 Sr. DE

Isaiah Carter, Bishop Carroll, 6-2 220 Sr.  DL

Ivan Webb, KC Schlagle, 6-0 200 Sr. RB

Jace Ruder, Norton, 6-3 210 Sr. QB/DB/P

Jack Blumer, Marysville, 6-2 180 Sr. QB

Jack Burns, Bishop Miege, 6-3 285 Sr. OL

Jack Petz, St. James Academy, 5-11 205 Sr. RB

Jackson Heath, Blue Valley Northwest, 6-5 220 Sr. TE/DE

Jackson Liekens, Blue Valley, 6-0 185 Sr. K

Jacob Glendinning, Washburn Rural, Sr. OL

Jalin Harper, Manhattan, 6-0 170 Sr DB

Jared Flood, St. Thomas Aquinas, Sr. DB

Jasir Cox, Bishop Miege, Sr. DB

Jaxson Reynolds, Wichita NW, 6-0 170 Sr. WR

Jayden Price, Mulvane, 6-1 180 Sr. QB

Jaylen Pickle, Cimarron, 6-5 280 Sr. DL/FB

Jayse Alexander, McPherson, 5-11 205 Sr. LB

Joe Watskey, Miege, 6-0 225 Sr. LB

John Gower, Phillipsburg, 5-10 190 Sr. LB/FB

Joseph Clune, Aquinas, 6-1 270 Sr. TE

Josh Boyd, Silver Lake, 5-10 205 Sr. LB

Justin Amaro, Goddard, 6-0 205 Sr. LB

Justin Finnigan, SM East, 6-1 265 Sr. OL

Keenan Stanley, Columbus, 6-1 215 Sr. RB

Kirk Coomes, Phillipsburg, 6-1 220 Sr. FB/LB

Kwinton Lassiter, Free State, Sr. DB

Lathan Schwarz, Hoxie, 5-8 165 Sr. RB

Lawson Schultz, Buhler, 5-11 240 Sr. OL

Lee Roi Johnson, Tonganoxie, 6-2 260 Sr. DL/OL

Mac Copeland, Collegiate, 6-5 260 Sr. OL

Marshall Kellner, De Soto, 6-3 285 Sr. OL

Matthew Lange, Conway Springs, 6-1 235 Sr. OL/DE

Micah Grover, Cheney, 6-1 220 Sr. QB

Miles Emery, BV North, 6-5 235 Sr. DE

Milton Braasch, SM East, 6-0 220 Sr. RB

Mitchell Grissom, Mill Valley, 6-4 265 Sr. OL

Mitchell Henry, Nemaha Central, 6-0 175 Sr. QB/DB

Nick Allen, BV Southwest, 6-0 220 Sr. LB

Nick Channel, Kapaun, 6-1 200 Sr. ATH/RB

Nick Orr, BV North, 6-5 280 Sr. OL

Nigel Roberts, BV North, Sr. WR

Nik Grubbs, Mahattan, 6-3 205 Sr. DL

Owen Beason, Goddard, 6-2 195 Sr. TE/WR

P.J. Smith, Maize, 5-10 200 Sr. LB

Parker Bruce, Andale, 6-2 200 Sr. DB

Peyton Kuhns, Nickerson, 6-0 200 Sr. RB

Peyton Lane, Clay Center, 6-0 180 Sr. DB/QB

Riggs Robben, Bishop Carroll, 6-2 235 Sr. LB

Rogan Bruce, Labette County, 5-10 170 Sr. LB

Seth Zegunis, Olathe Northwest, 6-4 280 Sr. OL

Spencer Rowe, Free State., 6-4 285 Sr. DL

Tanner King, Eisenhower, 6-3 195 Sr. LB

Tanner Mathias, Topeka, 6-0 260 Sr. OL

Thomas Helten, Bishop Carroll, 6-4 185 Sr. WR

Trenton Jones, Conway Springs, 5-8 160 Sr. RB

Trevor Little, Galena, Sr. 6-3 250 Sr. OL/DL

Trevor Watts, De Soto, 5-6 160 Sr. ATH

Trey Gilbert, Holcomb, 6-1 170 Sr. QB

Tristan Knoblauch, Maize South, 6-2 190 Sr. DB

Tyjuan Lewis, Olathe East, 6-1 175 Sr. WR

Wyatt Seidl, McPherson, 6-3 230 Sr. DE/OL

Zach Titus, De Soto, 6-4 285 Sr. DL

Zarek Fewell, Fort Scott, 5-8 190 Sr. RB

The Next 50

Adam Davis, Aquinas, Sr. ATH

Ander Johnson, BV North, Sr. OLB

Anthony Albertini, St. Paul, Sr. DE/OL

Anthony Geist, Wellsville, Sr. LB

Austin Anderson, Wichita NW, Sr. QB

Austin Youngers, Garden Plain Sr. OL

Avery Hawkins, Smith Center, Sr. LB

Braden Rose, Buhler, Sr. DL

Brayden Francis, Sedgwick, Sr. WR/K

Brooks Nichols, Russell, Sr. LB/OL

Bryce Mohl, De Soto, Sr. QB

Cade Miller, West Elk, Sr. QB

Caden Williams, Wichita Trinity, Sr. WR

Chance Rodriguez, Holcomb, Sr. WR/DB

Clark Schoonover, Andover Central, Sr. K

Colton Terhune, Conway Springs, Sr. QB

Dalton Bock, Tonganoxie, Sr. RB

Dalton Brown, Buhler, Sr. RB

Dalton Cross, Valley Center Sr. DB

David Thompson, Logan Palco, Sr. RB/LB

Drew Labertew, McPherson, Sr. DB

Garrett Hall, Galena, Sr. WR

Henry Carranza, Olathe East, Sr. OL

Jack Barger, De Soto, Sr. LB

Jacob Salmans, Hodgeman, Co. Sr. QB

Jake Wilbert, Frontenac Sr. DB/RB

Jasper Partin, Garden City, Sr. DL

Jeremiah Buche, Colgan, Sr. DB/WR

Jesse Staples, Smith Center, Sr. RB

Jonathan Olsson, Emporia, Sr. OL/DL

Joseph Stout, Chase Co., Sr. OL/DL

Josh Dallman, Silver Lake, Sr. OL

Josh Seabolt, Cimarron, Sr. LB

Keaton Goodale, BV West, Sr. ATH

Keenan Baird, Silver Lake, Sr. DB/WR

Kyle Anderson, Smoky Valley, Sr. RB

Levi Archer, Goodland, Sr. QB

Max Wilson, Colgan, Sr. RB/LB

Neal Bever, Sedgwick, Sr. DB

Nick Nowak, Scott City, Sr. LB

Parker Kelley, St. James, Sr. OL

Sam Eddington, Columbus, Sr. OL/DL

Sammy Hardin, Wichita Trinity, Sr. QB

Sean Urban, Hoisington, Sr. RB

Tate Busse, St. Francis, 6-2 170 Sr. DB/WR

Tevin Petrie, Norton, Sr. ATH/RB/DB

Trenton Flentie, Centralia, Sr. ATH

Tristan Lee, Burlingame, Sr. DE

Tucker Kimball, Osage City, Sr. QB

Will Swanson, Aquinas, Sr. QB

Wyatt Beyer, Sabetha, Sr. DB

ATTENTION: Players on all lists are elgible for a Top 100 senior, next 50 or honorable mention patch for letter jacket, we are the only place with our logo on them: email Chet Kuplen at sportsinkansas@gmail.com to order. 

Top 100 Seniors All-State All-Class Honorable Mention:

6A Seniors:  

Tyler Brown – Derby, Blazer Snell – Wichita East, Matt Bollman – Manhattan, Tony Bragulla – BV North, Thatcher Robertson – BV North, David Johnson – Free State, Nathan Spain – Free State, Jack Parks - Olathe NW, Blake Brown – Blue Valley, Dax Benway – Derby, Garrett Bridwell – Wichita Northwest, Isaza Stewart – Wichita Northwest, Earon Garcia – Wichita Northwest, Brody Smith – Hutchinson, Dylan Jensen – Hutchinson, Ryan Peterson – Blue Valley, Cooper Walton – SM East, Hayden Mulford – Gardner Edgerton, Jackson Flowers – Gardner Edgerton, Luke Bernard – Blue Valley, Benjamin DeZube – Blue Valley, Zachary Terrell – Blue Valley, Matthew Boushka – Blue Valley, Ryan Smith – Blue Valley, Mason Alvarez – BV North, Jordan Mayfield BV North, Peyton Hartman – BVNW, Sam Pascuzzi – BV West, Hayden Goodpaster – SM Northwest, Michael Littleton – Derby, Jalen Dudley – Lawrence, Dawson Williams – Dodge City, Joesiah Galindo – Hutchinson, Quinton Lapointe – Garden City, Brody Smith – Hutchinson, Thomas Gevock – Manattahn, Grant Kayser – Washburn Rural, Dalton Rogers – Campus, Jake Rittman – Free State, Dylan Jensen – Hutchinson, Seth Nelson – Topeka,  Travis Morrison – SM Northwest, Tony Thomas – SM South, Ryan Brockschmidt – Oalthe East, Devante King – Junction City, Tre Rainer – Topeka, David Johnson – Free State, Carson Beihler – Hutchinson, Owen Olson – Blue Valley, Jevon Parrish – Olathe North, Jamison Phelps – Olathe South, Casey Glann – Wichita West, Blazer Snell – Wichita East, Nick Lester – Blue Valley, Carson Biehler – Hutchinson, Tyler Cummings – Washburn Rural, Camron Mitchell-Johnson – Olathe East, Adrian Garcia – Olathe South, Jack Hamilton – Washburn Rural, Andrew Sorenson – Manhattan, Joshua Jones – Blue Valley,Tyler Cummings – Washburn Rural, Thomas Gevock – Manhattan, Xavier Cason – Juntion City, Connor Lierz – Manhattan, Sadonte Peterson – Junction City, Seth Nelson – Topeka, Isaza Stewart – Wichit Northwest,  Kenson Henderson – Junction City, Matt Garza – Topeka, Tre Ranier – Topeka, Quinton Lapointe – Garden City, Garrett Doll – Garden City, Jalen Smith – Wichita Northwest, Gage Jones - Derby, Earon Garcia – Wichita Northwest, Jack Shumway – Wichita Northwest, Jauez Hadley – Wichita West, Jordan Dennison – Hutchinson, Javon Davis – Derby, Joesiah Galindo – Hutchinson, Michael Littleton – Derby, Brady Walls – Derby, Jack Taylor – Derby, Jordan Rendard – Derby.

5A Seniors:  

Trey Jenkins – Shawnee Heights, Ethan Kingrey – Maize, Brayden Payne – Maize, Mitchell Lady – Shawnee Heights, Dan Bollig – Aquinas,  Evan Rice – Mill Valley, Dalyn Johnson – Maize, Javeon Johnson – Wichita Heights, Desmond Smith – Carroll, Joseph Holthusen – Carroll, Antonio Espinoza – Maize, Austim McCartney – Heights, Joseph Goetz- Carroll, Kevin Mills – Kapaun, Dejuan Scott – Heights, Keshawn Howell – Heights, Jacob Buchannan – Carroll, Jalen Johnson – Maize, Payton Webb – Salina South, Kedric Liggins – Salina Central, Chod Morrow – Goddard, Jacob Mondragon – Goddard, Andrew Brautman – Ark City, Nick Lowe – Kapaun,  Kevin Kelly – Carroll, Cole Carraway – Goddard, Nathan Neef – Pittsburg, Chase Johnson – Pittsburg, Austin Hibler – Emporia, Tyler Boone – Valley Center, Cordel Durhart – BV Southwest, Cole Barrett – St. James Academy, Ryan Jurczack – Aquinas, Jack Morrissey – Aquinas, Anthony Gaona – Aquinas, Wade Hull – Carroll, Luis Sotel – Salina Central, Tylen Wallace – KC Schlagle, Joseph Holthusen – Carroll, Brandon Payne – Maize, Ben Smith – Andover, Dalton Temmen – Seaman, Preston Williams – Kapaun, Joe Boone – St. James, Nick Farnsworth – St. James, Ryan Johnson – KC Turner, Cyle Gautschi – Newton, Johnny Nickum – Ark City, Elwin Trejo – Liberal, Antonio Espinoza – Maize, Casey Mayes – Andover, Kevin Mills – Kapaun, Joe Dill – Lansing, Cole Barrett – St. James, Luke Evans – Carroll, Warren Deitz – Newton, Jackon Diel – St James, Jesse Alvarado – Liberal, Logan Hall – Carroll, Jalen Johnson – Maize, Kale Rishel – Andover, James Hampton – Schlagle, Jamison Jackson – Bonner Springs, JavEon Johnson – Heights, Kevin Mills – Kapaun, Dejuan Scott – Heights, Elwin Trejo – Liberal, Patrick Gillen – Valley Center, Ethan Kingrey – Maize, Justis Moore – Eisenhower, Jackson Brunow – Eisenhower, Connor Hicks – Shawnee Heights, Mitch Miller – Seaman, Luke Heller – St. James, Casey Lanoue – Salina South, Angelo Plakio – Highland Park, Travis Phelps – Kapaun, DeAnte Edwards – Heights, Evan Rice - Mill Valley. 

4A-I Seniors:

Cameron Clark – Miege, Connor Dumit – Miege, , Max Dominick – Maize South, Thomas Diggs – McPherson, Dalton Smyres – Buhler, Logan Sweet – Buhler, Braden Rose – Buhler, Kendall Davis – Augusta, Jhet Burkhart – Buhler, Kollin Goering – McPherson, Jack Wagner – Maize South, Tristan Knoblach – Maize South, Dylan Brown – Buhler, Ben Nikkel – McPherson, Leo Oplotnik – De Soto, Clark Schoonover – Andover Central, Dalton Bock – Tonganoxie, Sawyer Simon – Andale, Tanner Russell – Labette County, DeAndre Washington – Wellington, Leighton Cushinberry – Atchison, Garrett Lowry – Louisburg, Jessie Lawrence – Fort Scott, Gunnar Brown – Fort Scott, Quincey Jones – Labette County, Colby Page – Fort Scott, Derek Bollinger – Fort Scott, Cole Zade – De Soto,  Tucker Robinson – Abilene, Maxon Beach – Tonganoxie, T.J. Mayhue – Labette County, Dylan Brown – Buhler, Keshaun Anderson – Labette County, Josh Pralle – Independence, Zac Morgan – Tonganoxie, Chance Whitehead – Augusta, Tyler White – Maize South, Wyatt Peterson – Wamego, T.J. Williams – Basehor-Linwood, Joey Foster – Basehor Linwood, Hunter Amijo – El Dorado, Ryan Bach – KC Piper, Braden Lock – Buhler, Tate Phillips – Labette County, Cade Koster – Maize South, Keegan Crotchett – Spring Hill, Miles Beach – Basehor Linwood, Hunter Barbeau – Andale, Trajahn Thomas – Coffeyville, Ryan Bach – KC Piper, Kaleb Shaffer – Ottawa, Jack Wagner – Maize South, Brayden brummer – De Soto, Coban Honey – Augusta, Zac Morgan – Tonganoxie, Cody Wallis – Rose Hill, Jack Wagner – Maize South, Cody Smith _ Coffeyville, Steven May – Andale, Joey Foster – Basehor Linwood, Tucker Robinson – Abilene, Kole Long – Mulvane, John Moses – Maize South, Dylan Schidtberger – Hays, Cole Zade – De Soto, Ethan Rodriguez – De Soto, Colton Gleghorn – Paola, Jesse Jones – Fort Scott, Kurt Gulubki – Paola, Justin Erbert – Wamego, Owyn Back – Labette County, Quinn Schieber – Miege, Jake Miller – Paola, Hunter Barbeau  - Andale, Lane Coulter – Circle, Cade Schoenhofer – Andover Central, Stratton Stamp – Andover Central, Zach White - Basehor Linwood.

4A-II Seniors:

Kaden Tichenor – Holcomb, Tucker Whitworth – Burlington, Peyton Brown – Frontenac, Andrew Mays – Frontenac, Cal Strand – Frontenac, Trey Harris – Frontenac,  Jarret Jurgens – Scott City, Riley O’Dell – Smoky Valley, Chance Gorges – Nickerson, Tate Petrie – Burlington, Jack Govert – Kingman, Dylan Aeschilman – Holton, Paden Cornelson – Holcomb, Carter Blackburn – Holcomb, Dawson Raymer – Goodland, Hillard Cozine – Wichita Trinity, Steven Crain – Holcomb, A.J. Ortega – Holcomb, Kyle Meier – Hayden, Garrett Borth – Baldwin, Brent Beaumont – Concordia, Sampson Huston – Hayden, Ridge Smith – Columbus, Luke Laskowsi – Baldwin, A.J. Hausseler – Holton, Rope Dorman – Concordia, T.J. Powell – Nickerson,  Billy Bechard – Concordia, Trevor Frederick – Nickerson, Tucker Gehrt – Rock Creek, Zach Porter – Columbus, Kale Smith – Columbus, Angel Esparza – Santa Fe Trail, Blythe Ipock – Baxter Springs, Kolbi Schrag – Nickerson, Kyler Tannahill – Holton, Daniel Nolasco – Scott City, Holden Heigele – Clay Center, Justin Lamatsch – Pratt, Adam Meng – Kingman, Jordan Ishimura – Frontenac, Rustin Joekel – Osawatomie, Landen Studer – Pratt, Taylor Gibbs – Clearwarter, Zach Hart – Colby, Peyton Leonard – Holcomb, Gate Pickering – Kingman, T.J> Powell – Nickerson, Mson Strader – Holton, Ethan Temple – Baldwin, Billy Bechard – Concordia, A.J. Hines – Baxter Springs, Caleb Middendorf – Jeff West, Kyler Siebert – Girard, Gavin Ware – Clay Center, Brayden Ramirez – Holcomb, Kobi Shrag – Nickerson, Brayden Goddard – Holcomb, Grant Dieter – Wichita Collegiate, Daniel Nolasco – Scott City, Clay Baumgartner – Holton, Caleb Mendum – Clay Center,  Colin Egan – Collegiate, Hunter Ramirez – Baldwin, Hunter Brunson – Nickerson, Adam Meng – Kingman, Camden McFarland – Girard, Gavin Siebold – Clay Center,

3A Seniors

Trent Byers – Silver Lake, Trey Thompson – Phillipsburg, Sheldon Hulbert – Rossville, Mitchel Flanagan – St. Mary’s, Corbin Wheeler – Marion, Brandon Gray – Jayhawk Linn,  Isaac Helms – Chaparral, Colton Terhune – Conway Springs, Eli McWilliams – Nemaha Central, Nick Dooley – Garden Plain, Anthony McConnell – Larned, Dalton Kraus – Halstead, Reese Nebel – Hesston, Brayden McDowell – Osage City, Devon Anderson -Douglass, Cole Harris – Maur Hill, Tucker Kimball – Osage City, Anthony Geist – Wellsville, Jared Curtis – Hoisington, Austin Rieschick – St. Mary’s, Wyatt Beyer – Sabetha, , Khai Hernandez – Lakin, Caleb Stover – Belle Plaine, Drake Adams – Galena, Austin Hunt – SE Cherokee, Isaac Sunderland – Sabetha, Joe Reyes – Fredonia, Demontay Phillips – Larned, Collyn Auker – Norton, Bryson Bennett – Cherryvle, Derek Bogner – Cimarron, Shane Gleason – Cheney, Drew Blaylock – Halstead, Grant Burmeister – Independent, Ethan Curnett – Ellsworth, Hunter Davis  - Haven, Rob Phillips – Mission Valley, Seth Mooradian – Marysville, Jeremiah Slattery – Larned, Antone Vinduska – Marion, Eli Wilson – Nemaha Central, Damon Douglass – SE Saline, Jacob Funk – Hillsboro, Ty Nelson – Riley County, Aaron Mosher – Wellsville, Noah Johnson – Humboldt, Kyle Bonham – Perry Lecompton, Robert Phillips – Mission Valley, Chris VanKotten – Phillipsburg, Ty Salas – Council Grove, Jacob Ziegenhirt – Council Grove, Haldo Escobar – Carral, Coy Moran – Bluestem, Jacob Howell – Ceney, Breydon Baragary – Pleasant Ridge, Jacob Barker – Humboldt, Caleb Eck – Douglass, Mitchell Flanagan – St. Marys, Mason Jones – Silver Lake, Kaden Leiner – Hillsoboro, Michael Helton – Galena, Dalton Kraus – Halstead, Tyler Halstead – Riley Co., David McFarland – TMP, Kash Parmes – Eureka, Dalton Vail – Cherryvale, Trevor Raida – Cherryvale, Grant Richey – Caney, Harley Stone – Jayhawk Linn, Riley Akiu _ Conway Springs, Jake Curtis – Hoisington, Ryan Robertson – Cherryvale, Bryce Warfield – Caney, Dawson Shalberg – Lakin, Tyler Palic – Marion, Thane Unruh – Haven,  Trenton Marcotte – Mission Valley, Creighton Renz – TMP, Caleb Stover – Belle Plaine, Trent Scheer – Cheney, Cameron Feldkamp – Nemaha Central, Hunter Kirby – Lakin, Zac Schneider – Ellworth, Hunter White – SE Saline, Andrew Clark – Chaparral, Hans Anderson – Sterling, Kash Parmes – Eureka, Jack Schneider – Marion, Taegan Schoenfield – St Mary’s, Isaac Guzman – Russell, Grant Ritchie – Caney, Johnny Becker – Garden Plain, Bryson Bennett – Cherryvale, Connor Eastburn – Garden Plain, Tyler Griffin – Silver Lake, Caleb Henry – Nemaha Central, Hunter Post – Caney, Joel Guess – Perry Lecompton, Caleb Schwarz – Silver Lake, Jonathan Brase – St. Mary’s, Trenton Chisam – Norton, Mitchell Heiman – Nemaha Central,  Jacob Howell – Cheney, Landon Mason – Cheney, Bryson Meinhardt – Marysville, Hunter Adolph – Cheney, Jerad Becker – Garden Plain,

2-1A Seniors

Drew Honas – Medicine Lodge, Jacob Schrick – Jeff County North, Bryce Hutchins – Colgan, Nick Allsman – Republic Co., Kyler Junk – Sacred Heart, Jaden Hielscher – Lyndon, Joshua Salazar – Elkhart, Matt Buster – Doniphan West, Zeb Speer – Doniphan West,  Lane Selle – Horton, Jake Walker – Oswego, Joshua Salazar – Elkhart, Mason Slusher – Lyndon, Noah Hansen – Plainville, Rex Haraughty – Oswego, Tyler House – Lyndon, Ross Ifland – Smith Center, Nolan Jones – Plainville, Craig Wahwahsuck – Horton, Nathan Miller – Lyndon, Jacob Faerber – Savred Heart, Trace Haven – Smith Center, Davon Waters – Meade, Joseph Eck – Ellis, Tristan Haynes – Meade, Jamie Reed – Lyndon, Levi Watts – Doniphan West, Luke Blevins – Doniphan West, Chase Cellmer – Plainville, Owen Tillman – Lyndon, Brett Meyer – Smith Center, Ryan Herl – Ellis, Brennan Carver – Centralia, Caleb Durland Centralia, Sam Green – Colgan, Gentry Noll – Jefferson North, Roman Sanchez – Colgan, Ethan Snowberger – Centralia, Caleb Vogts – Olpe, Harrison Blaske – Valley Heights, Kadin Trower – La Crosse, Ridge Robertson – Jefferson North, Brady Holliday – Jackson Heights, Avery Bradley – Ell Saline, Damon Schmidt - Olpe

8M-I Top Seniors

Dalton Sporing – Burlingame, Chris Cox – Hoxie, Denton Schurr – Osborne, Alex Barton – Central Plains, Kole Breth _ Oberlin, Peyton Harvey – Little River, Braden Leitner – Rawlins County, Colton Noonan – Burlingame, Jake Thompson – Burlingame, Kreed Parr – Macksville, Trevor Pierce – A&A, Levi Swenson – Little River, Dalton Beck – Central Plains, Ty Blair – Satanta, Kaden Anthony – Satanta, Taylor Burns – Hoxie, Brock Davis – South Gray, Kermit Fielder – Udall, Luke Schippers – Hoxie, Raymond – Hovestadt – Burlingame, Chris Cox – Hoxie, Hunter Huck – South Central, Javier Ladezma – Satanta, Austin Kinderknecht – Trego, Lee Letourneau – Central Plains, Oscar Moreno – Satanta, Joao Caldas – Burlingame, Arturo Cedillo – Logan/Palco, Ethan Hamel – Hill City, Keifer Brewer – Sedan, Taylor Burris – Hoxie, Troyal Burris – Hoxie, Craig Greibel – South Gray, Garrett Handley – Hill City, Javen Killman – Cedar Vale/Dexter, Dalton Stephen – Hill City, Nick Withington – Rawlins County,  J.J. Allen – Bennington, Jacob Rein – Macksville, Bailey Sites – Spearville, Trevor Wilson – Marmaton Valley, Jacob Burdine – Solomon, Austin Branscum – Central Burden, Greyson Williams – Oxford, rady Williams – Sedan, Neil Terry – Oxford, Christ Montgomery – West Elk, Zeke McCormick – Caldwell, JD Helms – West Elk, Harley Layton – Sedan, Isaac Campbell – Sedan, Carson Sterk – Goessell, Dylan Lemieux – Central Plains, Caleb Lindsay – South Central, Roxton Brown – Osborne, Willy Garcia – Satanta, Caiden Musick – Burlingame, Zach Lee – Rural Vista, Dalton SIlhan – Oxford, Maverick Green – Rawlins County, Tanner Marten – Onaga, Andrew Hurt – West Elk, Kolby Spielbusch - St. Paul, Luke Taylor - Victoria, Trayton Doyle - St. Francis, Caleb Pecha - St. Paul, Braven Born - St. Paul, Waylon Streckler - Spearville, Collin Kisner - Victoria, Dalton Beck - Central Plains, Cooper Pfannenstiel, Cole Schmidtberger - Victoria, Caiden Muisick – Burlingame , Dylan Loos – Udall, Austin Kinderknecht – Trego,Ty Blair - Satanta, Jalen Kreup - Rawlins County, Elias Girard - Clifton Clyde, Javier Ledezma - Satanta, Dakota Halmderman - Sedan.

8M-II Seniors:  

Blake Bahr – Otis Bison, Mikel Osborne – Ingalls, David McMahon – Fairfield, Ty Brummer – SJ/Tipton, Kevin Deidrich – Hanover, Trevor Morgan – Hodgeman County, Trae Rathberger – South Barber, Lane Peters – Pike Valley, Anton Reeves – Pike Valley, Peyton Johnson – Lakeside, Joshua Johns – BV Randolph, Kyler Vance – Wetmore, Drew Cunningham – Lakeside, Tanner Spence – Linn, Daniel Scott – Otis Bison, Isaac Torson – Dighton, Tristen Cullip – Wakefield, Austin Eilert – Rock Ills, Landon Hoopingarner- Otis Bison, Chevy Mohler – Rock Hills, Max Rickard – Pike Valley, Devante Hammer – Pike Valley, Connor Schwartz – Pretty Prairie, Tycen Hilger – Rock Hills, Dakota Volvaka – Caldwell, Justin Carver – Wakefield, Justice Kemmerer – Hartford, Caden Kinderknecht – Northern Valley, Dillon Cooper – Linn, Nathan Jackson – Wakefield, Michael Swanson – Axtell, Heath White – Pike Valley, Brennan Zabokrtsky – Hanover, Kadin Banks – South Barber, Kamben Basinger – Argonia Attica, Bailey Luck – Norwich, Will Wiltshire – Skyline, Corbin Keeling – Skyline, Slater Blick – South Barber, Treyton Coats – Hodgeman County, Nate Heneha – Central Chrsitian, J.T. Duree – Central Christian, Bradley Cooprider – Burrton, J. Glass – Pretty Prairie, Peter Slysko – Skyline, Tanner Spence – Linn, Tristan Patterson Waverly, Zach Barrie - Ingalls, Treyton Coats, Hodgmean County, Peyton Baldwin - Lebo, Dylan Streit - Sylvan Lucas, Heath White - Pike Valley, LLogan Serna - Tescott, Josh JOhns - Randolph, Drew Cunningham - Lakeside, Tycen Hilger - Rock Hills, Carlin Springsteel - Sharon SPrings, Michael Swanson - Axtell, RJ Haberer - Sylvan Lucas, Evan Bott - Linn, Zack Larson - Linn, Kaize Kussman - Pike Valley, Collin HOeffner - Wilson, Nick Heuer- Hanover, Austin Eliert - Rock Hills, Hunter Hearne - Bucklin, Landon Hoopingander - Otis Bison, Sam Princ - Sylvan Lucas, Joe Clark - Ingalls, Logan Lingg- Dighton, Nate Miller - Pleasanton, Alejandro Mate - St. Paul